Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

North Salem High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 399-3274

Fax

(503) 375-7808

Website

http://www.salkeiz.k12.or.us/

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

Map

Address

765 14th St N E
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

NSAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Mary Lou Boderman
Principal Cynthia Richardson
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal Brodie Cavaille (503) 399-3274
Activities Director Max Jesse Price
Athletics Secretary Emily Perlich (503) 399-3274
Athletic Trainer Christina Gray

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeff Flood
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Rebecca Johnston
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Rich Swartzentruber
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Erik Boyd
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Don Berger
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Don Berger
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Cameron McCormick
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Anna Marchbanks
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Wrestling Andrew Pickett
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Cheerleading Bri Mayes
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chris Lee
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Jay Elders
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Don Berger
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Don Berger
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Kuhn
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Joaquin Peralta
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Jeff Flood
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf TBD 6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Orchestra Larry Garrett
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Brian Bell
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Choir Jennifer Kercher
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V