Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Sherwood High School



Mascot

Bowmen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 825-5500

Fax

(503) 825-5501

Website

http://www.sherwood.k12.or.us

School District

Sherwood School District 88J

Map

Address

16956 Meinecke Rd
Sherwood, OR 97140

Hy-Tek Code

SHWD

Classification

6A

Colors

Crimson
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Heather H. Cordie
Principal Ken Bell (503) 825-5500
Athletic Director Randy Ramp (503) 825-5507
Activities Director Aurora Taylor (503) 825-6066
Athletics Secretary Connie Pollock (503) 825-5508
Athletic Trainer Travis Laloli (503) 825-5566

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Greg Lawrence
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Volleyball Tiffany Zwick
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Monty Hawkins
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Soccer Katie Hartman
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Dave Kilian
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Dave Kilian
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Rahim Tufts
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Wes Pappas
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Lalanya Fisher
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Lalanya Fisher
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Jeff Wilson
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Rachel Doty
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Mindi Armatas
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Nate Hickok
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Mikal Morris
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Terrel Smith
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Terrel Smith
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Emily McBride
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Roxanne Imbrie
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Jeff Stirling
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Kari Turner
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Brant Stai
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Kathy Shuckerow
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Amy Grondin
SPE-16 16 V