Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

Scappoose High School



Mascot

Indians

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Scappoose School District 1J

School Phone

(971) 200-8005

Website

http://www.scappoose.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Northwest / Columbia County

Map

Address

33700 SE High School Way
Scappoose, OR 97056

Hy-Tek Code

SCAP

Classification

5A

Colors

Beaver Orange
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Tim Porter
Principal Jerimy Kelley
Assistant Principal Brad McKedy
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director Dale French (971) 200-8005 x5016
Activities Director Tyler Baker (971) 200-8005
Athletics Secretary Brenda Lohman (971) 200-8005
Lead Secretary Jami Schmid (971) 200-8005

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Sean McNabb
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Ashley Girres
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Scott Stanton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Bruno Zanotta
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Kevin Pinkstaff
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Kevin Pinkstaff
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Matt Humphreys
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Sarah Mann
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming David Richmond
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming David Richmond
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Nick Byrd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Pamela Didier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Cameron Webb
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Softball Lindsey Johnson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Dennis Olstedt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Dennis Olstedt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Ryan Svenson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Joe Girres
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Nicole Harris
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Hannah Moorman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V