Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
All Member Schools

Willamette High School



Mascot

Wolverines

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Bethel School District 52

School Phone

(541) 689-0731

Website

http://www.bethel.k12.or.us/willamette/

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Map

Address

1801 Echo Hollow Rd
Eugene, OR 97402

Hy-Tek Code

WLMT

Classification

6A

Colors

Maroon
White
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kraig Sproles (541) 689-3280
Principal Dan Hedberg (541) 689-0731
Athletic Director Thomas Armstrong (541) 689-0731 x4003
Assistant Athletic Director Bill Wagner
Athletics Coordinator Donna Garner (541) 689-0731 x4069
Bookkeeper / Accountant Laura Canaday
Athletic Trainer Sheldon Victorine (808) 498-6273

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kevin Leonard
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Jill Colclasure
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jason Burke
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Christine Guldager
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Cody Aucoin
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Cody Aucoin
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Chad Carpenter
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Danielle Bellando
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Gina Dhom
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Gina Dhom
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Michael Stockdale
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Dance/Drill Nicole Conley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kristi Timm
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Robert Cantwell
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Softball Jessame Ireland
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Lacey Meusec
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Lacey Meusec
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Connor Belisle
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Fred Brownlee
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Stan Singleton
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Stan Singleton
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Band Joe Freuen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Kathryn Reuter
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Kathryn Reuter
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V