Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_728x90.png Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

OSAA Delegate Assembly

Delegate Assembly

Meeting Agenda Summary
October 9, 2023
Monday, 9am, Holiday Inn, Wilsonville
Agenda and Caucus Items
Summary
April 8, 2024
Monday, 9am, Holiday Inn, Wilsonville
Agenda and Caucus Items Summary

Live Stream

Live streamed meetings and recordings are accessible on the OSAA's YouTube Channel.


Roster

Printable PDF version

District Term Exp Name Position School / District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League 2026 KD Parman Principal Roosevelt HS
6A-2 Metro League 2026* Gustavo Balderas Superintendent Beaverton SD
6A-3 Pacific Conference 2026 Dave Parker Superintendent Forest Grove SD
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference 2026 Jason Bhear Principal Barlow HS
6A-5 Three Rivers League 2025 Mark Horak Athletic Director Lakeridge HS
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference 2024* Larry Ramirez Director of High School Education Salem-Keizer SD
6A-7 Southwest Conference 2024 Clay Rounsaville Athletic Director Grants Pass SD
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference 2026 Daunte Gouge Assistant Principal Centennial HS
5A-2 Midwestern League 2025 Erik Hoberg Athletic Director Churchill HS
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference 2025* Jennifer Kubista Superintendent Central SD
5A-4 Intermountain Conference 2025 Tony Pupo Asst. Superintendent Redmond SD
4A-1 Cowapa League 2025 Jeff Roberts Principal Seaside HS
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference 2024 Bob Stewart Superintendent Gladstone SD
4A-3 Oregon West Conference 2026 Pete Rasmussen Principal Cascade HS
4A-4 Sky-Em League 2025 Eli Ashton Principal Marshfield HS
4A-5 Skyline Conference 2025 Vic Lease Athletic Director Mazama HS
4A-6 Greater Oregon League 2026* George Mendoza Superintendent LaGrande SD
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League 2024 John Hynes Principal Westside Christian HS
3A-2 Coastal Range League 2024 Ian O'Brien Assistant Principal Warrenton HS
3A-3 PacWest Conference 2026 Kyle Braa Principal Scio HS
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference 2026* Curtiss Scholl Superintendent Sisters SD
3A-5 Far West League 2026 Craig Anderson Principal Douglas HS
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League 2026 John Christy Principal Riverside HS
2A-1 Northwest League 2025* Misty Wharton Superintendent Nestucca Valley SD
2A-2 Tri-River Conference 2025 Dave Kline Superintendent Colton SD
2A-3 Central Valley Conference 2024 Bill Crowson Superintendent Monroe SD
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference 2024* Matt Combe Superintendent Morrow County SD
1A-1 The Valley 10 League 2025 Dean Davis Principal Damascus Christian School
1A-2 Casco League 2024 Dan Dugan Superintendent Perrydale SD
1A-3 Mountain West League 2025* Adam Watkins Superintendent Blachly SD
1A-4 Skyline League 2026 James Ellis Principal Days Creek Charter School
1A-5 Mountain Valley League 2025 David Haynes Principal Trinity Lutheran HS
1A-6 Big Sky League 2026 Teren Humphrey Assistant Principal Condon HS
1A-7 Old Oregon League 2024 Lance Dixon Superintendent North Powder SD
1A-8 High Desert League 2026 Nick Ketterling Superintendent Adrian SD
Oregon School Boards Association 2026* Chrissy Reitz School Board Hood River County SD
Oregon Athletic Directors Association 2026* Anna Maria Lopez Athletic Director St. Mary's Academy
OSAA Activities Advisory Committee 2024* David Nieslanik Executive Dir. of Schools Hillsboro SD
OSAA Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee 2025* Marshall Haskins Sr. Director of Athletics Portland Public Schools
Oregon Athletic Coaches Association 2026* Bill Masei Coach Dallas HS
Oregon Athletic Officials Association 2025* Debi Hanson Associate Director Oregon Athletic Officials Association

* OSAA Executive Board Member