Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Green Auto_Banne_234x60.jpg Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Mortgage_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

St. Helens High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-1 Cowapa League

School District

St Helens School District 502

Region / County

Northwest / Columbia County

Website

https://www.sthelens.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 397-1900

Map

Address

2375 Gable Rd
St Helens, OR 97051

Hy-Tek Code

STHE

Colors

Yellow
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Scot Stockwell (503) 397-3085
Principal Dr. Katy Wagner (503) 397-1900
Assistant Principal Nicole Hilton (503) 397-1900
Assistant Principal Ted Hirning (503) 366-7402
Athletic Director Michael Lady (503) 366-7406
Activities Director Noelle Freshner (503) 366-7418
Athletics Secretary Diana Peterson (503) 366-7401

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Cory Young
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Tom Ray
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Clark Lawrence
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Girls Soccer Angie Nichols
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Naomi Reedy
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Cross Country Naomi Reedy
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Basketball Maurice Williams
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball TBD 4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Swimming William Rash
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming William Rash
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Paul Connelly
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Cheerleading Nicole Waite
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Lokken
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Softball Miranda Little
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Neil Ford
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Track & Field Neil Ford
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Tennis Troy McNeil
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Tennis Mark McQueen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Golf Dave Lawrence
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Jared Phillips
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Noelle Freshner
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Choir Eric Stearns
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Solo Music Noelle Freshner
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V