Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Philomath High School



Mascot

Warriors

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Philomath School District 17J

Region / County

Valley / Benton County

Website

http://www.philomathsd.net/philomath-hs-home/athletics

School Phone

(541) 929-3211

Map

Address

2054 Applegate St
Philomath, OR 97370

Hy-Tek Code

PHIL

Colors

Black
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Susan Halliday (541) 929-3169
Principal Mark Henderson (541) 929-3211 x1103
Assistant Principal Dee Dee Collins (541) 929-3211 x1106
Assistant Principal Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Athletic Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Activities Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1104
Athletic/Activities Administrative Assistant Amanda Bauer (541) 929-2043
Athletic Trainer Jenica Davis

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Alex Firth
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Autumn Hilberg
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer David Ellis
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Mat Phelps
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Blake Ecker
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Ben Silva
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Iliana Kaiser
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Iliana Kaiser
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Troy Woosley
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Stefanie Larson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kathy Kohler
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Levi Webber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Softball Travis King
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Gary Quandt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Greg Thorson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Erica Hall
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V