Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad
All Member Schools

Summit High School



Mascot

Storm

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

School District

Bend-La Pine Admin School District 1

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://www.bend.k12.or.us/shs

School Phone

(541) 355-4102

Map

Address

2855 NW Clearwater Dr
Bend, OR 97703

Hy-Tek Code

SUMM

Colors

Green
Black
Silver

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Steve Cook
District Athletic Director Dave Williams
Principal Michael McDonald (541) 355-4002
Athletic Director Mike Carpenter (541) 355-4102
Activities Director Jake Oelrich (541) 355-4103
Athletics Secretary Karen Caylor (541) 355-4101
Bookkeeper / Accountant Michele B (541) 355-4005
Athletic Trainer Austin Michalski

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Corben Hyatt
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Emily McMahon
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tom Bunnell
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Kourtney Parks
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Kari Strang
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Kari Strang
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Lynnette Landis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Nolan Morrell
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Nolan Morrell
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Wrestling TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Wrestling Joe Viola
6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Marianne Cox
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shayla Foss
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Aaron Boehm
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Stacy Cox
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Dave Turnbull
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Dave Turnbull
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Jake Oelrich
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Quinn McAndrews
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Andy Heinly
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Orchestra Stephanie Seed
ORC-SD7 Special District 7 V
Band Cooper Ottum
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Michael Cook
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Cooper Ottum
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V
Speech David Kargol
SPE-14 Speech District 14 V