Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie Academy of the Arts



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School - Charter

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

School Phone

(503) 353-5830

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/maa

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILA

Classification

3A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Tammy O'Neill
Principal Carmen Gelman
Athletic Director Sean Mailey (503) 353-5830
Athletics Secretary Rochelle Jackson (503) 353-5850 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Joann Lelack (503) 353-5836
Athletic Trainer Matt Krueger

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Colin Schaeffer
4A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Luis Guerrero
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Kent McCarty
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Boys Cross Country Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Michael White
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Kelsey Balint
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Wrestling Robert Lippi
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Monteen Nantharaj
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Terrell Ayo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Diana Hill-Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Matthew Scholer
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Matthew Scholer
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Richard O'Neil
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Richard O'Neil
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Greg Van Winkle
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Greg Van Winkle
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Greg Van Winkle
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Speech TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V