Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Roosevelt High School



Mascot

Roughriders

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Website

http://www.pps.net/roosevelt-hs

School Phone

(503) 916-5260

Map

Address

6941 N Central St
Portland, OR 97203

Hy-Tek Code

ROOS

Colors

Black
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
District Activities Director Laura Arthur (503) 916-3563
Principal KD Parman (503) 916-5260
Athletic Director Willie Williams (503) 916-5260
Athletics Secretary Jill White (503) 916-5260
Bookkeeper / Accountant Ashley Mastrorilli (503) 916-5260 x82417
Athletic Trainer Rachel Fox (503) 756-4920

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Ryan McCants
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Volleyball TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Luis Rodriguez-Bribiesca
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Jaimie Facchini
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Karim Shakalia
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Karim Shakalia
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Jamarr Lawson
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Nike Greene
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Derrell Wheeler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Derrell Wheeler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Wrestling Justin Hollingshead
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Wrestling Justin Hollingshead
6A/5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Rhonda Holmes
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Rakiyah Perry
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Daniel Stauffer
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Softball Dominique Deo
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jonquil Vann
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Jonquil Vann
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Franklin Truong
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Nina Nguyen
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Anthony Roberts
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Kathryn Sanchez
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Band Jason Margolis
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Jason Margolis
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Shawn Swanson
SPE-13 Speech District 13 V