Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
All Member Schools

Cascade High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Cascade School District 5

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

https://www.cascade.k12.or.us

School Phone

(503) 749-8020 x6

Map

Address

10226 Marion Rd SE
Turner, OR 97392

Hy-Tek Code

CASC

Colors

Black
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Darin Drill (503) 749-8020
Principal Pete Rasmussen (503) 749-8020
Athletic Director James Rise (503) 749-8020 x2904
Jr High Athletic Director Greg Nolan
Activities Director Megan Torres (503) 749-8020
Athletics Secretary Robin Van Agtmael (503) 749-8020 x6
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tina Christensen (503) 749-8020 x2801
Athletic Trainer Mikayla Jeppsen (503) 749-8020

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tyler Turner
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Cristina Williams
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Carlos Huber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Robert Leon
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Justin Amaya
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Nick Randall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Everett Plocek
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Everett Plocek
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Jason Lovell
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Miranda Rodriguez
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chris Brown
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Softball Marty Jeppsen
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Track & Field Molly Gehley
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Bryan Rozo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Ron Suelzle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf TBD 4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Alexandria Greenwell
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Alexandria Greenwell
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V