Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Sisters High School



Mascot

Outlaws

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

School District

Sisters School District 6

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://shs.ssd6.org

School Phone

(541) 549-4045

Map

Address

1700 W Mckinney Butte Rd
Sisters, OR 97759

Hy-Tek Code

SIST

Colors

Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Scholl (541) 549-8521
District Secretary Lynne Fendall (541) 549-8591
Principal Steve Stancliff (541) 549-4045
Athletic Director Gary Thorson (541) 549-4050
Athletics Secretary Katie Wardsworth (541) 549-4045
Bookkeeper / Accountant Robin Carlson (541) 549-8521
Athletic Trainer Alexandra Walker (541) 549-4045 x5764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Clayton Hall
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Volleyball Rory Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Soccer Jeff Husmann
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Brian Holden
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Basketball Chad Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Paul Patton
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling David Kemp
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Cheerleading Hailey Groh
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Hilgers
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Softball Gary Barr
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Track & Field Jonathan Kelly
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Tennis TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Tennis Bruce Fenn
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Golf Bill Mitchell
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Bill Mitchell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Kayla Golka
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Choir Rick Johnson
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V