Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad
All Member Schools

Stayton High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

North Santiam School District 29J

School Phone

(503) 769-2171

Website

https://www.nsantiam.k12.or.us

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

757 W Locust St
Stayton, OR 97383

Hy-Tek Code

STAY

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andy Gardner
Principal Susanne Stefani (503) 769-2171 x6303
Assistant Principal Vicky Storey (503) 769-2171 x6720
Athletic Director Darren Shryock (503) 769-2171 x6740
Activities Director Laura Warren (503) 769-2171
Athletics Secretary Emily Hendricks (503) 769-2171 x6730
Activities Secretary Lisa Reedy (503) 769-2171
Athletic Trainer Kellie Wittig

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Randy Nyquist
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Ruth Palfenier
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Chris Shields
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Skip Collins
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Aaron Muhic
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Wendi Nyquist
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Stuart Peterson
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill April Herrmann
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jordyn Wheeler
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Salisbury
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Bill Baxter
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Bryan King
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Trish Rutherford
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Joseph Kiser
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Darci Proctor
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Stephen Fulks
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Diane Allen-Jackson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V