Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Hidden Valley High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

School Phone

(541) 862-2124

Website

https://sites.google.com/threerivers.k12.or.us/hidden-valley-high-school/

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Map

Address

651 Murphy Creek Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97527

Hy-Tek Code

HVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111
Principal Damian Crowson (541) 862-2124
Athletic Director Dale Fisher (541) 862-2124
Athletics Secretary Dawn Lasater (541) 862-2124 x3703
Bookkeeper / Accountant Krystal Graham (541) 862-2124

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football James Powers
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Calisandre Brown
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Robert Saunders
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Dennis Hart
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Jordan Kasler
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Joel Jessee
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Edgar Houghtby III
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Stephanie Dubois-Polk
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mark Vidlak
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Karl Dinkel
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Ryan Frazier
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Julia Richardson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Joe Green
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Julia Richardson
SPE-15 Speech District 15 V