Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Redmond High School



Mascot

Panthers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

School District

Redmond School District 2J

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://rhs.redmond.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(541) 923-4800

Map

Address

675 SW Rimrock Way
Redmond, OR 97756

Hy-Tek Code

REDM

Colors

Maroon
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Charan Cline
Principal Dr. Audrey Haugan (541) 923-4800 x1703
Assistant Principal Jason Chatterton
Athletic Director Kacey McNulty (541) 923-4806
Athletics Secretary Barb Krebs (541) 923-4806
Bookkeeper / Accountant Wendy Pearson
Athletic Trainer Cari Wood

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kyle Lavender
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Amanda Eveland
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer T.J. Thrasher
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Martha Segura
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Randy Furman
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Randy Furman
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Reagan Gilbertson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Alex Carlson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Denise Maich
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Denise Maich
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Wrestling Kris Davis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Wrestling Scott Lawrence
6A/5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Cheerleading Jenna Meinig
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Zach Manley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Donald Reams
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Randy Furman
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Randy Furman
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Nathan Saito
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Kelli Tusow
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Kevin Story
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Jeff Roundtree
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Band Ben Lawson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Ben Lawson
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V