Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

https://mhs.nclack.k12.or.us/activities/mhsmaa-athletics

School Phone

(503) 353-5842

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILW

Colors

Maroon
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay James
District Athletic Director Ryan Richardson
Principal Kim Kellogg
Athletic Director Tom Moore (503) 353-5830 x35835
Athletics Secretary Brian Hargis
Bookkeeper / Accountant Sheila Zehr (503) 353-5836
Athletic Trainer Amy Briggs

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Price
4A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV2
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Juan Gudino
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Girls Soccer Chris Sheehan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV2
Boys Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Joseph Jackson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV2
Boys Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Kelsey Balint
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Wrestling Douglas Smith
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Wrestling karras kalivas
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Sabrina Larson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Brian Grant
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Softball Diana Hill-Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Vincent Rininger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Rian Winter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Clifford Barclay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Stephen Grindel
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Stephen Grindel
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Stephen Grindel
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Speech TBD SPE-11 Speech District 11 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V