Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Season3_234x60_WebAd.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Lincoln High School



Mascot

Cardinals

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

School Phone

(503) 916-5200

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/lincoln

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

1600 SW Salmon St
Portland, OR 97205

Hy-Tek Code

LINC

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
Principal Peyton Chapman
Athletic Director Jessica Russell (503) 916-5206
Assistant Athletic Director AJ Valencia (503) 916-5206
Activities Director Lisa Klein-Wolf (503) 916-5200
Athletic Trainer Jamie Jolliffe

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeremy Johnson
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Jeannell Franceschi
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Pablo Dipascuale
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Lainey Hulsizer
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Eric Dettman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Joel Lincoln
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Allyson Sievers
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Mikha Kaiel
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling John Vito Farinola
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Dance/Drill Keeley Driscoll
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Molly Hendryx
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball C.J. Watson
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Softball Page Mesher
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Eric Dettman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Stuart Allen
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Sue Basham
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Kyle Rumpf
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Scout Libke
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Orchestra David Kays
ORC-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band David Kays
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Lisa Riffel
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Lisa Riffel
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Jenny Owen
SPE-13 Speech District 13 V