Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Medford High School



Mascot

Black Tornado

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Medford School District 549C

School Phone

(541) 842-3670

Website

https://www.medford.k12.or.us/Domain/26

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Map

Address

1900 N Keene Way Drive
Medford, OR 97504

Hy-Tek Code

NMED

Classification

6A

Colors

Black
Red


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Bret Champion
District Athletic Director Fred Kondziela (541) 842-1032
District Athletic Director Fred Kondziela (541) 842-1032
Principal Gregg O'Mara (541) 842-3672
Athletic Director Brent McConaghy (541) 842-1190
Activities Director Sara Barry (541) 842-1276
Athletics Secretary Marilyn Gamby (541) 842-1190
Game Supervisor Jennifer Ernst (541) 842-1053
Accounting Clerk Autumn Bennett (541) 842-5215

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Nathan Chin
6A-SD7 Special District 7 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Josh Elbert
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Michael Belzberg
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Morgan Barry
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Scott Plankenhorn
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball JT Thomas
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Michael Clark
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Michael Clark
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Tony Champion
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Cheerleading Hayley Outlaw
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Kerry Curtis
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Chris Campbell
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Piet Voskes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Kory Rogers
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Gogi Villanueva
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Paul Steckbauer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Kathy Pauck
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Lynn Gervais
ORC-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Steve Kessler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Steve Kessler
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech TBD SPE-7/8 Speech District 7/8 V