Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODOT WEB AD234x60 Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Crook County High School



Mascot

Cowboys

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

School District

Crook County School District

Region / County

Central / Crook County

Website

https://cchs.crookcountyschools.org/

School Phone

(541) 416-6900

Map

Address

1100 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR 97754

Hy-Tek Code

CCOU

Colors

Blue
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Duane Yecha (541) 416-9962
Principal Jake Huffman (541) 416-6900 x3104
Athletic Director Rob Bonner (541) 416-6900 x3107
Athletics Secretary Debbie Proctor (541) 416-6900 x3169
Bookkeeper / Accountant Colette Smith (541) 416-6900 x3103
Athletic Trainer Jon Skau (541) 416-6900 x3165

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Pard Smith
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Makayla Lindburg
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Bryan Housley
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Mary Buell
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country TBD 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Carmack
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Jason Mumm
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Bob Boback
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Wrestling Jake Gonzales
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling Eric Schmitz
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Kalysa Bond
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Meagan Richardson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steele Bailey
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Jeremy Puckett
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Ernie Brooks
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Ernie Brooks
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Eric Ryan
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Rory O'Neill
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Zach Lampert
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Sarah Crofcheck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Brooks Barnett
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Kayla Smietana
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V