Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

West Linn High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

https://www.wlwv.k12.or.us/Domain/1174

School Phone

(503) 637-7800

Map

Address

5464 West A St
West Linn, OR 97068

Hy-Tek Code

WLIN

Colors

Forest Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Trevor Menne (503) 673-7806
Athletic Director Brigham Baker (503) 673-7807
Athletics Secretary Shannon Maloney (503) 673-7808
Bookkeeper / Accountant Brenda Freeman (503) 673-7802
Athletic Trainer Katie Colasurdo

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Eagle
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Emilie Smith
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Steve Ancheta
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Madison Gellos
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Robert Key
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Brooke Cates
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Thomas Weltchek
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Thomas Weltchek
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Kevin Keeney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Karalee Kyllo
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shannon Maloney
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Joe Monahan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Softball Gina Garvey
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Darrell Hawkins
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Mario Olivares
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Adam Edwards
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Sarah Archuleta
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kevin Egan
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Kevin Egan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Aubrey Patterson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Aubrey Patterson
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Amarou Yoder
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V