Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Arlington Community Charter School



Mascot

Honkers

School Type

Public School - Charter

Regular District

1A-6 Big Sky League

School District

Arlington School District 3

School Phone

(541) 454-2632

Website

http://www.honkernet.net/

Region / County

Eastern / Gilliam County
Lower COVID-19 Risk


Map

Physical Address

1200 Main St
Arlington, OR 97812

Mailing Address

PO Box 10
Arlington, OR 97812

Hy-Tek Code

ARLI

Classification

1A

Colors

Dark Blue
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Brandon Hammond (541) 454-2632
District Secretary Mariah Shandy (541) 454-2632
Athletic Director Brandon Hammond (541) 454-2632
Assistant Athletic Director Emily Zamora (541) 454-2727

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tanner Rietmann
1A-SD2 Special District 2 Ione / Arlington V, JV
Volleyball Dan Headley
1A-6 Big Sky League Ione / Arlington V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Sam Cornelius
3A-SD3 Special District 3 Riverside / Arlington V
Girls Cross Country Sam Cornelius
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 Riverside / Arlington V
Boys Basketball Dennis Stefani
1A-6 Big Sky League Ione / Arlington V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Nathan Heideman
1A-6 Big Sky League Ione / Arlington V, JV, JV2
Baseball Joe Justesen
2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 Sherman / Arlington / Condon V, JV
Boys Track & Field Emily Wetherell
1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Track & Field Emily Wetherell
1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Tennis Brian Talbot
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Tennis Brian Talbot
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Golf Greg Grant
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 Heppner / Ione / Arlington V