Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Hidden Valley High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 862-2124

Fax

(541) 862-2872

Website

https://sites.google.com/threerivers.k12.or.us/hidden-valley-high-school/

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

Map

Address

651 Murphy Creek Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97527

Hy-Tek Code

HVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111
Principal Damian Crowson (541) 862-2124
Assistant Principal Brian Miller (541) 862-2124
Athletic Director Brian Miller (541) 862-2124 x3705
Athletics Secretary Dawn Lasater (541) 862-2124
Bookkeeper / Accountant Krystal Graham (541) 862-2124

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football James Powers
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South V, JV
Volleyball Todd Lomica
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Robert Saunders
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Dennis Hart
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Alex Keller
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Joel Jessee
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Crystal Welch
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Crystal Welch
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Edgar Houghtby III
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Stephanie Dubois-Polk
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mark Vidlak
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Brett Pierce
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Gary Davis
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Julia Richardson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Joe Green
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Julia Richardson
SPE-15 Speech District 15 V