Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
NSP Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Gladstone High School



Mascot

Gladiators

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 655-2544

Fax

(503) 655-0320

Website

http://www.gladstone.k12.or.us

School District

Gladstone School District 115

Map

Address

18800 Portland Ave
Gladstone, OR 97027

Hy-Tek Code

GLAD

Classification

4A

Colors

Beaver Orange
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Bob Stewart
Principal Kevin Taylor (503) 655-2544
Athletic Director Cody Aker (503) 655-2544
Activities Director Patti Alexander (503) 655-2544
Athletics Secretary Rebecca Skreen (503) 655-2544
Bookkeeper / Accountant Mrs. Debbie Poyser (503) 655-2544
Athletic Trainer Solomon Norris (503) 655-2544

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Jedrykowski
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Maggie Young
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ryan Hardwick
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Tyler Lewis
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Jamie Jenson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Jamie Jenson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Cody Aker
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Glenn Hopkins
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Charlotte DeBaltzo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Charlotte DeBaltzo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Rodney Hawthorne
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Michelle Nhem
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shelby Tracy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Casey Webster
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Emily Smith
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field David Lemen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field David Lemen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Robert Key
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Robert Key
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Seth Arnold
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Josh Weir
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V