OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Stayton High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Phone

(503) 769-2171

Fax

(503) 769-6050

Website

http://staytonathletics.com

School District

North Santiam School District 29J

Map

Address

757 W Locust St
Stayton, OR 97383

Hy-Tek Code

STAY

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andy Gardner
Principal Alan Kirby (503) 769-2171 x6303
Assistant Principal Vicky Storey (503) 769-2171 x6720
Athletic Director Darren Shryock (503) 769-2171 x6740
Activities Director Laura Warren (503) 769-2171
Athletics Secretary Mandy Plata (503) 769-2171 x6730
Athletic Trainer Corey Yates

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Randy Nyquist
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Harmik Issakhanian
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Chris Shields
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Devin Holmes
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Joseph Kiser
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Darren Shryock
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Stuart Peterson
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Dance/Drill Robin Meier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jacalyn Reddy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Salisbury
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Softball Jeff Silbernagel
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Caleb Conley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Trish Rutherford
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Joseph Kiser
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Darci Proctor
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Stephen Fulks
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Diane Allen-Jackson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V