Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Woodburn High School



Mascot

Bulldogs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Phone

(503) 980-6284

Fax

(503) 980-6279

Website

http://www.woodburnsd.org

School District

Woodburn School District 103

Map

Address

1785 N Front St
Woodburn, OR 97071

Hy-Tek Code

WOOD

Classification

4A

Colors

Royal Blue
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. William Rhoades (503) 981-2701
Principal Ricardo Marquez (503) 980-6203
Athletic Director Chad Waples (503) 980-6284
Athletics Secretary Rocio Avila (503) 980-6284
Athletic Secretary Rocio Avila (503) 980-6284
Athletic Trainer Matt Bowman (503) 980-6282

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Nick Federico
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Volleyball Kasi Pankey
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Leroy Sanchez
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Andrea Whiteman
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Carlos Menezes
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Carlos Menezes
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Raul Veliz
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Taylor Belmont
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Wrestling Dusty Price
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Cori Mingear
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Marissa Terwilliger
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Danny Robles
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Softball Levi Arias
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Craig Christoff
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Craig Christoff
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Tom Lonergan
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Neil Wilhelm
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Neil Wilhelm
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Nadia Maksimov
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir GB Burgin
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V