Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Moda Health Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Philomath High School



Mascot

Warriors

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Phone

(541) 929-3211

Fax

(541) 929-3244

Website

http://www.philomathsd.net/philomath-hs-home/athletics

School District

Philomath School District 17J

Map

Address

2054 Applegate St
Philomath, OR 97370

Hy-Tek Code

PHIL

Classification

4A

Colors

Black
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Buzz Brazeau (541) 929-3169
Principal Mike Bussard (541) 929-3211 x1103
Assistant Principal Rebecca Chitkowski (541) 929-3211
Athletic Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1106
Activities Director Tony Matta (541) 929-3211 x1106
Athletic/Activities Administrative Assistant Amanda Bauer (541) 929-2043
Bookkeeper / Accountant Trish Janssen (541) 929-3211 x1102
Athletic Trainer Kaleigh Cramer

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tony Matta
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Denee Newton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer David Ellis
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Mat Phelps
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference Philomath / Kings Valley Char. V
Girls Cross Country Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Blake Ecker
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Ben Silva
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Akari Seiner
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Akari Seiner
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Troy Woosley
4A-SD2 Special District 2 Philomath / Alsea V
Dance/Drill Lori Haslam
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kathy Kohler
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Levi Webber
4A-3 Oregon West Conference Philomath / Alsea V, JV
Softball TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference Philomath / Kings Valley Char. V
Girls Track & Field Joe Fulton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Gary Quandt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Gary Quandt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Erica Hall
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Erica Hall
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V