Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
South Albany High School
Mascot
RedHawksSchool Type
Public SchoolRegular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceSchool District
Greater Albany Public School District 8JRegion / County
Valley / Linn CountyContact Information
Position | Name | Phone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Superintendent | Andy Gardner | andy.gardner@albany.k12.or.us | ||
Principal | John Hunter | john.hunter@albany.k12.or.us | ||
Assistant Principal | Bryce Bennett | (541) 967-4522 | bryce.bennett@albany.k12.or.us | |
Assistant Principal | Tony Matta | tony.matta@albany.k12.or.us | ||
Assistant Principal | Anna Harryman | anna.harryman@albany.k12.or.us | ||
Athletic Director | Jay Minyard | (541) 967-4522 | jay.minyard@albany.k12.or.us | |
Athletics Secretary | Katie Willard | (541) 967-4522 | katie.willard@albany.k12.or.us | |
Athletic Trainer | Addie Peters | addisonp@samhealth.org |
Sports / Activities
Activity | Head Coach | League | Coop | Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|
Football | Jeff Louber | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2, FR | |
Volleyball | Kaela Wehrman | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2, FR | |
Boys Soccer | Sam Tweeton | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2 | |
Girls Soccer | Elyse Lipke | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV | |
Boys Cross Country | Branson Bartlett | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Cross Country | Branson Bartlett | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Boys Basketball | Tim Matuszak | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2, FR | |
Girls Basketball | Marc Cordle | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2 | |
Boys Swimming | Katelyn Sawyer | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Swimming | Katelyn Sawyer | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Boys Wrestling | Troy Thomas | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Wrestling | Kendra Dugger | 6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3 | V | |
Dance/Drill | Kristin Miller | 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined | V | |
Cheerleading | TBD | 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined | V | |
Baseball | Brad Kidd | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2 | |
Softball | Kiara Webb | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V, JV, JV2 | |
Boys Track & Field | Justin GaVette | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Track & Field | Jeff Louber | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Boys Tennis | Phil Leichty | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Tennis | Travis Keating | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Boys Golf | Joshua Wehrman | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Girls Golf | Nate Neuschwander | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Band | Colorado Paniagua | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Choir | Brett DeYoung | 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | V | |
Solo Music | Brett DeYoung | OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 | V | |
Speech | Patrick Leahy | SPE-4 Speech District 4 | V |