Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

Cascade High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Cascade School District 5

School Phone

(503) 749-8020 x6

Website

http://sites.google.com/a/cascade.k12.or.us/hsweb/

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

10226 Marion Rd SE
Turner, OR 97392

Hy-Tek Code

CASC

Classification

4A

Colors

Black
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Darin Drill (503) 749-8020
Principal Matt Thatcher (503) 749-8020
Athletic Director Tim Ganfield (503) 749-8020 x2904
Activities Director Corinne Tank (503) 749-8020
Athletics Secretary Robin Van Agtmael (503) 749-8020 x6
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tina Christensen (503) 749-8020 x2801
Athletic Trainer Laura Rivera (503) 769-7131

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Brandon Bennett
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Cristina Williams
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tim Farr
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Renee Cantrell
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Swanson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Calvin Molan
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Mark Stevens
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Jason Lovell
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Brittanie Gordon
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chris Brown
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Marty Jeppsen
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Molly Gehley
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Justin Amaya
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Ron Suelzle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Brandon Bennett
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Brandon Bennett
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Alexandria Greenwell
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Matthew Clark
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Alexandria Greenwell
OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V