Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Social Media Ad
All Member Schools

Powder Valley High School



Mascot

Badgers

School Type

Public School - Charter

Regular District

1A-7 Old Oregon League

School District

North Powder School District 8J

School Phone

(541) 898-2244

Website

http://www.npowder.k12.or.us

Region / County

Eastern / Union County

Map

Physical Address

333 G St
North Powder, OR 97867

Mailing Address

PO Box 10
North Powder, OR 97867

Hy-Tek Code

PVAL

Classification

1A

Colors

Red
White
Blue


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Lance Dixon (541) 898-2244
Principal Molly Smith (541) 898-2244
Athletic Director Brad Dunten (541) 898-2244
Athletics Secretary Desiree McGinn (541) 898-2244
Athletics Secretary Viki Turner (541) 898-2244

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Josh Cobb
1A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV2
Volleyball Marji Lind
1A-7 Old Oregon League V, JV
Boys Soccer Victor Benites
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V, JV
Girls Soccer Eric Layton
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V, JV
Boys Cross Country Suzy Cole
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V
Girls Cross Country Suzy Cole
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V
Boys Basketball Kyle Dixon
1A-7 Old Oregon League V, JV
Girls Basketball Allen Bingham
1A-7 Old Oregon League V, JV
Boys Swimming Paula Moe
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 Baker / Powder Valley V
Girls Swimming Paula Moe
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 Baker / Powder Valley V
Wrestling Brandon Young
4A-SD4 Special District 4 Baker / Powder Valley V
Baseball Tim Smith
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Sonny Gulick
4A-6 Greater Oregon League Baker / Powder Valley V, JV
Boys Track & Field Nic Maszk
1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Nic Maszk
1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Matt Cunningham
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned Baker / Powder Valley V
Girls Tennis Matt Cunningham
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned Baker / Powder Valley V
Boys Golf Mike Long
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned Baker / Powder Valley V
Girls Golf Mike Long
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned Baker / Powder Valley V