Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad
All Member Schools

Estacada High School



Mascot

Rangers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

School District

Estacada School District 108

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://www.ehs.estacada.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 630-8515 x2878

Map

Address

355 NE 6th Ave
Estacada, OR 97023

Hy-Tek Code

ESTA

Colors

Green
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Ryan Carpenter (503) 630-6871
Principal Leah Riedel (503) 630-8515
Assistant Principal James Wolfe (503) 630-8515
Athletic Director Andrew Mott (503) 630-8515 x2818
Activities Director Rendell Frunk (503) 630-8515
Athletics Secretary Jenny Durand (503) 630-8515 x2878
Athletic Trainer Emma Anderson (503) 427-8045

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Andy Mott
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Volleyball Susan Doan
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Robert Franks
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Summer Jark
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jon Erickson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Jon Erickson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Kyle Gilstad
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Ashley Good Justice
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Liz O'Byrne
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Swimming Liz O'Byrne
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Wrestling Brandon Lohmeier
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Wrestling Nathan Allen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill Chelsea Crabtree
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Bailey Mulcahy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Zach Stamm
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Mike Clark
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jon Erickson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jon Erickson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Nathan Allen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Isaiah Sexton
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Matt Gundlach
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Matt Gundlach
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Rendell Frunk
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Rendell Frunk
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Solo Music Rendell Frunk
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V