Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

OSAA Delegate Assembly

Delegate Assembly

Meeting Agenda Summary
October 11, 2021
Monday, 9am, Holiday Inn, Wilsonville
Agenda and Caucus Items Summary
December 13, 2021
Monday, 1pm, Holiday Inn, Wilsonville (Special Session)
Agenda Summary
April 4, 2022
Monday, 9am, Zoom Meeting.
Agenda and Caucus Items Summary


Roster

Printable PDF version

District Term Exp Name Position School / District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League 2023 ‡ Chris Frazier Principal Franklin HS
6A-2 Metro League 2023 † Todd Corsetti Principal Mountainside HS
6A-3 Pacific Conference 2024 ‡ * Mike Scott Superintendent Hillsboro SD
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference 2024 † * Drake Shelton Principal Gresham HS
6A-5 Three Rivers League 2024 † Andy Jones Athletic Director Oregon City HS
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference 2021 † * Larry Ramirez Director of High School Education Salem-Keizer SD
6A-7 Southwest Conference 2024 ‡ Clay Rounsaville Athletic Director Grants Pass SD
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference 2024 ‡ Scot Stockwell Superintendent St. Helens SD
5A-2 Midwestern League 2024 †* Kevin Bogatin Superintendent North Bend SD
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference 2022 † Rich Engel Assistant Principal West Albany HS
5A-4 Intermountain Conference 2023 ‡ Kurt Evans Principal The Dalles HS
4A-1 Cowapa League 2024 ‡ * Curt Shelley Superintendent Tillamook SD
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference 2024 ‡ Bob Stewart Superintendent Gladstone SD
4A-3 Oregon West Conference 2023 † Curt Scholl Principal Sisters HS
4A-4 Sky-Em League 2024 ‡ Gary Carpenter Superintendent Fern Ridge SD
4A-5 Skyline Conference 2023 ‡ Erik Lathen Principal North Valley HS
4A-6 Greater Oregon League 2022 † George Mendoza Superintendent LaGrande SD
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League 2024 † John Hynes Principal Westside Christian HS
3A-2 PacWest Conference 2024 † Chris Daniels Principal Amity HS
3A-3 Coastal Range League 2024 ‡ Ian O'Brien Assistant Principal Warrenton HS
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference 2023 † Brandon Standridge Assistant Principal Creswell HS
3A-5 Far West League 2023 † Craig Anderson Principal Douglas HS
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League 2024 ‡ * Heidi Sipe Superintendent Umatilla SD
2A-1 Northwest League 2023 ‡ Misty Wharton Superintendent Nestucca Valley SD
2A-2 Tri-River Conference 2024 † Josh Davis Principal Culver HS
2A-3 Central Valley Conference 2024 † Bill Crowson Superintendent Monroe SD
2A-4 Sunset Conference 2022 † Bart Rothenberger Athletic Director Toledo HS
2A-5 Southern Cascade League 2024 † Jamie Ongman Principal Lost River HS
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference 2024 ‡* Matt Combe Principal Heppner HS
1A-1 The Valley 10 League 2024 ‡ Josh Feil Dean of Students St. Stephens Academy
1A-2 Casco League 2021 † Dan Dugan Superintendent Perrydale SD
1A-3 Mountain West League 2023 ‡ Marc Thielman Superintendent Alsea SD
1A-4 Skyline League 2023 † James Ellis Principal Days Creek Charter School
1A-5 Mountain Valley League 2022 † David Haynes Principal Trinity Lutheran HS
1A-6 Big Sky League 2023 † * Jack Henderson Superintendent Dufur SD
1A-7 Old Oregon League 2024 † Lance Dixon Superintendent North Powder SD
1A-8 High Desert League 2024 † Matt Hawley Superintendent Crane SD
Oregon School Boards Association 2023 † * Sherry Higgins School Board Lane County ESD
Oregon Athletic Directors Association 2023 † * Tim Sam Athletic Director North Valley HS
Student Activities Advisory Committee 2024 † * David Nieslanik Activities Director Southridge HS
Oregon Athletic Coaches Association 2023 ‡ * John Beck Coach Grant HS
Oregon Athletic Officials Association 2022 ‡ * Jack Folliard Executive Director Oregon Athletic Officials Association

† First Term
‡ Second Term
* OSAA Executive Board Member