Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad
All Member Schools

North Salem High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

http://north.salkeiz.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 399-3274

Map

Address

765 14th St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

NSAL

Colors

Red
Black
Gray

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andrea Castaneda
District Activities Director Stephen Lytle
Principal Dustin Purnell (503) 399-3241
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal Brodie Cavaille (503) 399-3274
Activities Director Amanda Asp (503) 399-3241
Athletics Secretary Megan Ulrey (503) 399-3274
Bookkeeper / Accountant Olivia Torres (503) 399-3241
Athletic Trainer Briana Harrah

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeff Flood
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Volleyball Katie Mitchell
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Moises Mendoza Medina
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Katie Satre
6A-6 Central Valley Conference JV
Boys Cross Country TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Bryan Huber
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Page Love
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Wrestling Andrew Pickett
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Wrestling Garth Lund
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Heidi Sanchez
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steven Miller
6A Independent V, JV
Softball Christopher Feskens Jr.
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Kuhn
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Richard Peterson
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Jeff Flood
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Golf Anthony Davis
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Orchestra Brigid Mayer
ORC-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Nathan Compton
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Choir Arielle Chasteen
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V