Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (55 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen931
Cleveland - Warriors1481
Franklin - Lightning1730
Grant - Generals1747
Ida B. Wells - Guardians1479
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats553
Lincoln - Cardinals1540
McDaniel - Mountain Lions919
Roosevelt - Roughriders1015

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1516
Beaverton - Beavers1311
Jesuit - Crusaders1273
Mountainside - Mavericks1715
Southridge - Skyhawks1279
Sunset - Apollos1963
Westview - Wildcats2274

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1410
Forest Grove - Vikings1620
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1338
Liberty - Falcons1356
McMinnville - Grizzlies1854
Newberg - Tigers1454
Sherwood - Bowmen1578

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1481
Centennial - Eagles1438
Central Catholic - Rams839
Clackamas - Cavaliers2370
David Douglas - Scots2332
Gresham - Gophers1270
Nelson - Hawksn/a
Reynolds - Raiders2122
Sandy - Pioneers1199

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1277
Lake Oswego - Lakers1238
Lakeridge - Pacers1203
Oregon City - Pioneers1859
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1342
Tigard - Tigers1637
Tualatin - Timberwolves1790
West Linn - Lions1830

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1523
Caldera - Wolfpackn/a
McKay - Scots1793
McNary - Celtics1763
Mountain View - Cougars1211
South Salem - Saxons1812
Sprague - Olympians1510
Summit - Storm1626
West Salem - Titans1534

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1674
North Medford - Black Tornado1514
Roseburg - Indians1376
Sheldon - Irish1280
South Eugene - Axe1416
South Medford - Panthers1612

5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1073
La Salle Prep - Falcons693
Milwaukie - Mustangs966
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs966
Parkrose - Broncos820
Putnam - Kingsmen1076
Scappoose - Indians668
St. Helens - Lions752
Wilsonville - Wildcats1140

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies907
Churchill - Lancers925
Crater - Comets1110
Eagle Point - Eagles894
North Bend - Bulldogs665
North Eugene - Highlanders856
Springfield - Millers1132
Thurston - Colts1104
Willamette - Wolverines1085

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers895
Corvallis - Spartans1076
Crescent Valley - Raiders857
Dallas - Dragons778
Lebanon - Warriors1130
North Salem - Vikings1490
Silverton - Foxes1198
South Albany - RedHawks1254
West Albany - Bulldogs1158

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys706
Hood River Valley - Eagles1189
Pendleton - Buckaroos738
Redmond - Panthers795
Ridgeview - Ravens870
The Dalles - Riverhawks716

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen522
Banks - Braves359
Seaside - Seagulls404
Tillamook - Cheesemakers611
Valley Catholic - Valiants369

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals353
Estacada - Rangers420
Gladstone - Gladiators583
Madras - White Buffaloes525
Molalla - Indians669
North Marion - Huskies522

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars636
Newport - Cubs546
Philomath - Warriors472
Sisters - Outlaws421
Stayton - Eagles654
Sweet Home - Huskies612
Woodburn - Bulldogs1253

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions639
Elmira - Falcons361
Junction City - Tigers502
Marist Catholic - Spartans430
Marshfield - Pirates664
Siuslaw - Vikings333

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets596
Hidden Valley - Mustangs536
Klamath Union - Pelicans581
Mazama - Vikings622
North Valley - Knights424
Phoenix - Pirates577

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs406
La Grande - Tigers595
McLoughlin - Pioneers405
Ontario - Tigers538

3A Classification (35 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles316
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights273
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks123
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks311
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars216
Riverdale - Mavericks257
Westside Christian - Eagles185

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors224
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers173
Dayton - Pirates274
Scio - Loggers218
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers254

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers198
Rainier - Columbians223
Taft - Tigers391
Warrenton - Warriors221
Willamina - Bulldogs211

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs306
Harrisburg - Eagles242
La Pine - Hawks387
Pleasant Hill - Billies295
Santiam Christian - Eagles230

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins428
Cascade Christian - Challengers205
Douglas - Trojans322
South Umpqua - Lancers338
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders330
Sutherlin - Bulldogs333

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders210
Irrigon - Knights202
Nyssa - Bulldogs263
Riverside - Pirates235
Umatilla - Vikings323
Vale - Vikings235

2A Classification (47 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Columbia Christian - Knights89
Faith Bible - Falcons188
Gaston - Greyhounds172
Knappa - Loggers120
Mannahouse Christian Acad. - Lions109
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates218
Nestucca - Bobcats142
Portland Christian - Royals166
Vernonia - Loggers149

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves231
Colton - Vikings179
Culver - Bulldogs167
Delphian - Dragons139
Gervais - Cougars263
Kennedy - Trojans168
Salem Academy - Crusaders161
Santiam - Wolverines161
Sheridan - Spartans185
Western Christian - Pioneers71

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras194
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles125
Jefferson - Lions228
Lowell - Devils104
Monroe - Dragons102
Oakland - Oakers167
Oakridge - Warriors133
Regis - Rams101

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers170
Coquille - Red Devils204
Gold Beach - Panthers129
Myrtle Point - Bobcats107
Reedsport - Brave148
Toledo - Boomers183
Waldport - Irish159

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers97
Glide - Wildcats193
Illinois Valley - Cougars242
Lakeview - Honkers197
Lost River - Raiders109
Rogue River - Chieftains190

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws129
Grant Union - Prospectors152
Heppner - Mustangs97
Pilot Rock - Rockets85
Stanfield - Tigers139
Union - Bobcats107
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots169

1A Classification (91 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars56
Damascus Christian - Eagles69
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles62
Life Christian - Lions36
North Clackamas Christian - Saints63
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies56
Southwest Christian - Wildcats39
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers50
Trinity Academy - Thunder53
Valor Christian - Knights36

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen28
Crosshill Christian - Eagles91
Falls City - Mountaineers58
Jewell - Blue Jays37
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions58
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers49
Perrydale - Pirates87
St. Paul - Buckaroos92
Veritas - Vanguard50
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors60

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines38
Crow - Cougars72
Eddyville Charter - Eagles55
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles49
Mapleton - Sailors39
McKenzie - Eagles55
Mohawk - Mustangs87
Oak Hill - Falcons38
Siletz Valley - Warriors64
Triangle Lake - Lakers55

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets62
Days Creek - Wolves64
Elkton - Elks75
Glendale - Pirates82
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs109
New Hope Christian - Warriors43
North Douglas - Warriors82
Pacific - Pirates39
Powers - Cruisers17
Riddle - Irish85
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs49
Yoncalla - Eagles120

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Butte Falls - Loggers49
Cascades Academy - Steelhead42
Central Christian - Tigers56
Chiloquin - Panthers56
Crosspoint Christian - Warriors88
Gilchrist - Grizzlies38
North Lake - Cowboys62
Paisley - Broncos27
Prospect Charter - Cougars48
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks42
Trinity Lutheran - Saints71

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers50
Bickleton - Pirates35
Condon - Blue Devils34
Dufur - Rangers86
Echo - Cougars65
Glenwood - Eagles18
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks46
Ione - Cardinals58
Klickitat - Vandals19
Lyle - Cougars61
Mitchell - Loggers18
Sherman - Huskies68
South Wasco County - Redsides64
Spray - Eagles26
Trout Lake - Mustangs64
Wheeler - Falcons11
Wishram - Indians23

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards81
Elgin - Huskies98
Griswold - Grizzlies42
Imbler - Panthers74
Joseph - Eagles65
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles72
Pine Eagle - Spartans53
Powder Valley - Badgers71
Wallowa - Cougars56

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes79
Burnt River - Bulls20
Crane - Mustangs76
Dayville - Tigers15
Four Rivers - Falcons66
Harper Charter - Hornets34
Huntington - Locomotives24
Jordan Valley - Mustangs23
Long Creek - Mountaineers18
Monument - Tigers17
Prairie City - Panthers48
Ukiah - Cougars14