Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad
All Member Schools

Mazama High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Klamath County School District

Region / County

Southern / Klamath County

Website

http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(541) 883-5024

Map

Address

3009 Summers Ln
Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Hy-Tek Code

MAZA

Colors

Blue
White
Gray

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Glen Szymoniak (541) 883-5000
District Athletic Director Steve Johnson
Principal Jennifer Hawkins (541) 883-5024
Athletic Director Vic Lease (541) 883-5024
Activities Director Vic Lease (541) 883-5024
Athletics Secretary Allison Monroe
Bookkeeper / Accountant Amy Yancey

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Vic Lease
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, FR
Volleyball John Downey
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Arnulfo Gutierrez
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Kelly Ruiz
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Justin Davidson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Justin Davidson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Ryan Millsap
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Myndy Holbrook
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Mary Adams
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Mary Adams
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Matt Penrod
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Matt Penrod
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Baseball Mike Edwards
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Todd Nickerson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Justin Davidson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Justin Davidson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Barbara Whalen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Barbara Whalen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Adam Yancey
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Adam Yancey
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Niles Reynolds
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir LeAnne Azevedo
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V