Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Grants Pass High School



Mascot

Cavemen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Grants Pass School District 7

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Website

http://www.grantspass.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(541) 474-5710

Map

Address

830 NE 9th St
Grants Pass, OR 97526

Hy-Tek Code

GPAS

Colors

Royal Blue
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Tim Sweeney
Principal Michele Napier (541) 474-5710
Athletic Director Clay Rounsaville (541) 474-5720
Activities Director Clay Rounsaville
Athletics Secretary Melissa Gale (541) 474-5720
Athletic Trainer Katie Cole

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Brad Page
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Jamie Ziegler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer William Daniels
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Randi Stuart
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Randi Stuart
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Joel Jessee
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Scott Wakefield
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Nikki Kolb
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Nikki Kolb
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Wrestling Ben Coulter
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Wrestling Ben Coulter
6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Kelcie Pollock
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Kyle Garrison
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Donnie Bellum
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jenner Yriarte
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Jenner Yriarte
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Todd Neville
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Abi Johnson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Steve York
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Kristeen Weiss
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Krista Debolt
ORC-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Lewis Norfleet
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Julie Lehnhardt
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Julie Lehnhardt
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech TBD SPE-15 Speech District 15 V