Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

2019 1A Volleyball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 8-9, Ridgeview High School, Redmond
4th/6th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, Noon @ **Court 2 (TBD)
0
10
Perrydale
3
9
Damascus Christian
26-24, 25-22, 25-16
Consolation
Nov. 9
11/8, 2pm @ Redmond Early Learning Center
3
9
Damascus Christian
1
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
19-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-16
11/9, 8am @ Court 2
2
11
Crosshill Christian
3
10
Perrydale
25-11, 21-25, 23-25, 25-22, 15-9
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 8am @ Court 1
0
9
Damascus Christian
3
1
Powder Valley
25-16, 25-14, 25-19
11/8, 8am @ Court 2
0
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
3
4
Country Christian
25-15, 25-23, 25-19
11/8, 10am @ Court 1
0
11
Crosshill Christian
3
3
St. Paul
25-12, 25-11, 25-17
11/8, 10am @ Court 2
0
10
Perrydale
3
2
Days Creek
25-20, 25-15, 25-15
Semifinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 1pm @ Court 1
2
4
Country Christian
3
1
Powder Valley
25-17, 25-11, 17-25, 23-25, 15-8
11/8, 1pm @ Court 2
3
3
St. Paul
0
2
Days Creek
25-18, 25-17, 25-12
Final
Nov. 9
11/9, 6pm
3
3
St. Paul
0
1
Powder Valley
25-13, 25-14, 25-16
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, Noon @ **Court 1 (TBD)
0
4
Country Christian
3
2
Days Creek
25-14, 25-17, 25-23
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 6:30pm
1
North Clackamas Christian
3
Perrydale
23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-23
10/30, 5pm
0
Dufur
3
Damascus Christian
25-7, 25-15, 25-12
10/30, 6pm
3
Wallowa
1
South Wasco County
25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-18
10/30, 5:30pm
1
Prairie City
3
Joseph
25-18, 25-14, 19-25, 25-18
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 4:30pm
0
16
Jordan Valley
3
1
Powder Valley
25-13, 25-10, 25-18
11/2, 5pm
3
9
Damascus Christian
0
8
Echo
25-21, 25-22, 25-20
11/2, 7:30pm
2
12
North Douglas
3
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 19-25, 18-16
11/2, 4pm
2
13
Central Christian
3
4
Country Christian
23-25, 25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 15-13
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Country Christian
1A-2 Casco League
St. Paul
1A-3 Mountain West League
Mohawk
1A-4 Skyline League
Days Creek
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
1A-6 Big Sky League
Echo
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Powder Valley
1A-8 High Desert League
Crane
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 5pm (MT)
0
Paisley
3
Jordan Valley
25-10, 25-19, 25-10
10/30, 5:45pm
0
Elkton
3
Central Christian
25-14, 25-21, 25-17
10/30, 6pm
0
McKenzie
3
North Douglas
25-18, 25-7, 25-19
10/30, 6pm
3
Crosshill Christian
1
Alsea
25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 25-18
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 2pm
0
14
Wallowa
3
3
St. Paul
25-12, 25-16, 25-9
11/2, 5pm
3
11
Crosshill Christian
2
6
Crane
22-25, 25-23, 13-25, 25-16, 15-12
11/2, 5pm
3
10
Perrydale
0
7
Mohawk
25-23, 25-14, 25-19
11/2, 4pm
0
15
Joseph
3
2
Days Creek
25-17, 25-16, 25-20