Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

2022 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
1
Franklin
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-13, 15-25, 25-16, 25-19
6:30pm
3
0
Lincoln
@
Cleveland

25-17, 25-14, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Benson
@
McDaniel

6:30pm
3
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Roosevelt

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

25-18, 25-21, 26-24
6:45pm
1
3
Mountainside
@
Sunset

17-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-23
6:45pm
3
1
Jesuit
@
Westview

25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-16

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Newberg
@
McMinnville

25-8, 25-16, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
Forest Grove

25-20, 25-21, 25-15
6:45pm
0
3
Century
@
Liberty

25-9, 25-8, 25-16

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
Nelson

25-8, 25-20, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
Barlow

25-18, 25-22, 25-19
6:30pm
3
1
Gresham
@
Reynolds

25-7, 25-13, 22-25, 25-8
6:30pm
3
2
Sandy
@
David Douglas

25-19, 17-25, 25-12, 24-26, 15-8

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
St. Mary's Academy

33-31, 25-19, 25-6
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Tigard

25-22, 25-22, 25-16

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
West Salem
@
McNary

25-23, 31-29, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Sprague
@
North Salem

25-8, 25-20, 25-11

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
1
3
South Eugene
@
North Medford

27-29, 25-23, 25-18, 25-23
6:45pm
3
0
South Medford
@
Roseburg

25-23, 25-14, 25-17

Non-League

6:45pm
3
2
Eagle Point
@
Grants Pass

21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 17-25, 15-5

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Dallas
@
Central

25-15, 25-10, 25-22
6:30pm
3
2
Woodburn
@
Lebanon

19-25, 25-21, 11-25, 25-23, 16-14
6pm
0
3
McKay
@
Silverton

6:30pm
3
1
Crescent Valley
@
West Albany

15-25, 25-11, 25-13, 28-26
6:15pm
3
0
South Albany
@
Corvallis

25-15, 25-22, 25-21

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
2
Seaside
@
Astoria

27-25, 25-15, 17-25, 21-25, 15-8
6:45pm
3
1
Tillamook
@
Scappoose

25-17, 13-25, 25-22, 25-15

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
1
3
Philomath
@
Sweet Home

22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
0
3
North Marion
@
Cascade

25-14, 25-4, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Newport
@
Stayton

25-12, 25-10, 25-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

7pm
0
3
Cottage Grove
@
Marist Catholic

25-10, 25-12, 25-16
7pm
3
1
Marshfield
@
North Bend

25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Henley

25-11, 25-17, 25-20
6:30pm
3
1
Hidden Valley
@
Klamath Union

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6:30pm (MT)
3
0
Baker
@
Ontario

25-14, 25-7, 25-7

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
Westside Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

22-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-17
6:15pm
0
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Valley Catholic

25-10, 25-17, 25-6

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Banks

25-14, 25-23, 25-9
6pm
1
3
Warrenton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

6pm
3
1
Corbett
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

19-25, 25-22, 16-25, 17-25

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6pm
0
3
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

25-19, 25-23, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Taft

25-19, 25-17, 25-21
6:30pm
1
3
Sheridan
@
Amity

21-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-21

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

25-20, 25-12, 21-26, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

25-16, 25-6, 25-16

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
Glide
@
Cascade Christian

25-12, 25-11, 25-13
6pm
2
3
North Valley
@
Sutherlin

23-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-20, 15-13
6pm
3
1
Coquille
@
Douglas

5pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-10, 25-20, 25-9
6pm
3
1
Lakeview
@
Rogue River

25-21, 22-25, 25-13, 25-10

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6pm (MT)
3
2
Burns
@
Nyssa

27-25, 23-25, 16-25, 25-14, 15-10
6pm
1
3
Umatilla
@
Riverside

25-13, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Knappa
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

25-20, 29-27, 25-21
6:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Nestucca

25-10, 25-16, 25-23
6:30pm
0
3
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

25-11, 25-18, 25-20
7:30pm
3
0
Clatskanie
@
Faith Bible

25-17, 25-15, 25-7

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Regis

25-11, 25-8, 25-16
5:30pm
3
0
Blanchet Catholic
@
Chemawa

25-10, 25-14, 25-11
5:30pm
3
1
Delphian
@
Kennedy

25-16, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21
5:30pm
0
3
Culver
@
Gervais

25-22, 25-22, 25-17
5:30pm
1
3
Colton
@
Santiam

23-25, 25-16, 25-10, 25-19

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Central Linn
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-12, 25-23, 25-22
6:30pm
3
1
Bandon
@
Gold Beach

25-12, 25-17, 17-25, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Monroe

25-7, 25-16, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
Toledo
@
Lowell

25-18, 25-21, 25-16
6:30pm
3
2
Reedsport
@
Oakland

17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 15-12
6:30pm
3
1
Waldport
@
Illinois Valley

23-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-14

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

5pm
0
3
Irrigon
@
Heppner

25-17, 25-21, 25-23
4pm
1
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union

25-22, 28-26, 22-25, 25-23

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

25-9, 25-19, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Perrydale

25-20, 25-4, 25-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

5pm
3
1
Mohawk
@
Alsea

25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 25-16
4:30pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Eddyville Charter

25-14, 25-10, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Eddyville Charter

25-6, 25-10, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Triangle Lake

25-8, 25-15, 25-9
6pm
3
1
Crow
@
McKenzie

25-20, 25-21, 19-25, 25-12

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Powers
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-10, 25-10, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Myrtle Point
@
New Hope Christian

25-12, 25-16, 27-25
6pm
3
2
Elkton
@
Riddle

25-12, 20-25, 25-20, 11-25, 15-13
6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Glendale

25-13, 25-16, 25-18

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Crosspoint Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
1
3
Sherman
@
Ione / Arlington

17-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-17
5pm
3
0
Glenwood / Klickitat
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-9, 25-20, 25-12
4:30pm
3
0
South Wasco County
@
Lyle / Wishram

25-3, 25-7, 25-13
5pm
1
3
Condon
@
Bickleton

25-21, 17-25, 25-16, 25-19

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
1
3
Griswold
@
Elgin

25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 25-22
5pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Powder Valley

25-13, 25-12, 25-9
5pm
3
0
Imbler
@
Cove

25-18, 25-9, 25-19

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm (MT)
3
0
Adrian
@
Huntington

N
25-12, 25-12, 25-8