Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
NSP Ad
OnPoint_2020_Spring All-State_160x600.png Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff Final Site Championships

8am
0
3
#8 Summit
@
#1 Jesuit

25-17, 25-22, 25-18
8am
3
1
#5 West Linn
@
#4 Sheldon

16-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-17
10am
3
2
#11 Canby
@
#3 Mountainside

21-25, 11-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-12
10am
0
3
#7 Sunset
@
#2 Central Catholic

25-22, 25-22, 25-17
6:30pm
2
3
#5 West Linn
@
#1 Jesuit

26-24, 24-26, 22-25, 25-19, 15-11
6:30pm
2
3
#11 Canby
@
#2 Central Catholic

24-26, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 15-9

Playoff Final Site Championships

1:15pm
0
3
#9 La Salle Prep
@
#1 Ridgeview

25-6, 25-17, 25-19
1:15pm
1
3
#5 Crook County
@
#4 Corvallis

18-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-19
3:15pm
0
3
#6 North Eugene
@
#3 West Albany

25-18, 25-23, 25-23
3:15pm
0
3
#10 Thurston
@
#2 Wilsonville

25-14, 25-13, 25-8
8:30pm
1
3
#4 Corvallis
@
#1 Ridgeview

25-13, 25-12, 27-29, 25-22
8:30pm
2
3
#3 West Albany
@
#2 Wilsonville

25-15, 23-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-5

Playoff Final Site Championships

8am
0
3
#9 Banks
@
#1 Valley Catholic

25-23, 25-21, 25-21
8am
2
3
#12 North Marion
@
#4 Junction City

20-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-12
10am
0
3
#6 Hidden Valley
@
#3 Sweet Home

25-18, 25-21, 25-14
10am
3
1
#10 Philomath
@
#2 Sisters

25-20, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22
6:30pm
0
3
#4 Junction City
@
#1 Valley Catholic

25-10, 25-15, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
#10 Philomath
@
#3 Sweet Home

25-14, 25-16, 25-13

Playoff Final Site Championships

1:15pm
0
3
#8 Sutherlin
@
#1 Santiam Christian

25-14, 25-16, 25-8
1:15pm
2
3
#13 Vale
@
#5 South Umpqua

16-25, 25-18, 18-25, 26-24, 15-8
3:15pm
1
3
#6 Burns
@
#3 Creswell

25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-16
3:15pm
1
3
#7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
#2 Salem Academy

27-25, 25-22, 17-25, 26-24
8:30pm
0
3
#5 South Umpqua
@
#1 Santiam Christian

25-17, 25-14, 25-21
8:30pm
3
2
#3 Creswell
@
#2 Salem Academy

22-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-14, 15-10

Playoff Final Site Championships

4pm
0
3
#8 Bonanza
@
#1 Kennedy

25-10, 25-13, 25-7
4pm
0
3
#12 Grant Union
@
#4 Portland Christian

25-7, 25-10, 25-18
6pm
3
1
#6 Vernonia
@
#3 Union

26-24, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23
6pm
0
3
#10 Weston-McEwen
@
#2 Central Linn

25-21, 25-23, 26-24
8:30pm
1
3
#4 Portland Christian
@
#1 Kennedy

25-13, 19-25, 25-17, 25-16
8:30pm
0
3
#6 Vernonia
@
#2 Central Linn

25-22, 25-23, 25-18

Playoff Final Site Championships

8am
0
3
#9 Damascus Christian
@
#1 Powder Valley

25-16, 25-14, 25-19
8am
0
3
#5 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
#4 Country Christian

25-15, 25-23, 25-19
10am
0
3
#11 Crosshill Christian
@
#3 St. Paul

25-12, 25-11, 25-17
10am
0
3
#10 Perrydale
@
#2 Days Creek

25-20, 25-15, 25-15
1pm
2
3
#4 Country Christian
@
#1 Powder Valley

25-17, 25-11, 17-25, 23-25, 15-8
1pm
3
0
#3 St. Paul
@
#2 Days Creek

25-18, 25-17, 25-12
2pm
3
1
#9 Damascus Christian
@
#5 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

19-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-16