Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
0
Wilson
@
Benson

25-12, 25-10, 25-8
6:30pm
3
1
Cleveland
@
Madison

6:30pm
2
3
Grant
@
Lincoln

25-21, 17-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-6
6:30pm
3
0
Franklin
@
Jefferson, Portland

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Sunset
@
Aloha

25-8, 25-13, 25-22
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Beaverton

25-10, 25-20, 25-19
6:45pm
0
3
Westview
@
Jesuit

25-18, 29-27, 25-11

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Forest Grove
@
McMinnville

25-17, 25-17, 25-14
6:45pm
3
1
Newberg
@
Glencoe

6:45pm
0
3
Liberty
@
Sherwood

25-22, 25-11, 25-22

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
3
0
Clackamas
@
Gresham

25-15, 25-19, 25-19
6:15pm
0
3
Centennial
@
Barlow

25-13, 25-16, 25-18
6:15pm
0
3
Reynolds
@
Sandy

25-17, 25-19, 25-21
6:15pm
0
3
David Douglas
@
Central Catholic

25-12, 25-11, 25-9

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
3
0
West Linn
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-14, 25-12, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
Canby

25-18, 25-22, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Oregon City
@
Lakeridge

25-13, 25-9, 25-17
6:30pm
3
1
Lake Oswego
@
Tigard

25-19, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
2
3
Mountain View
@
South Salem

25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 15-7
6:30pm
1
3
Bend
@
Sprague

24-26, 26-24, 25-19, 26-24
6:30pm
3
2
Summit
@
West Salem

22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 21-25, 15-6
6:30pm
3
0
McNary
@
McKay

25-14, 25-17, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
South Medford

27-25, 25-17, 25-15
6:45pm
3
1
Roseburg
@
Grants Pass

25-15, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20
6:45pm
3
1
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

25-22, 25-27, 25-5, 25-21

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
Putnam

25-15, 25-20, 25-16
6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-10, 25-9, 25-12
6:45pm
3
0
Parkrose
@
Scappoose

25-20, 25-16, 25-23
6:45pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
St. Helens

25-16, 25-16, 25-16

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
North Bend
@
Thurston

25-15, 25-23, 25-20
6:45pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

6:45pm
0
3
Springfield
@
North Eugene

25-23, 25-14, 25-15
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Churchill

25-15, 25-16, 25-20

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
0
3
Silverton
@
West Albany

25-9, 25-10, 25-9
6pm
3
2
South Albany
@
Dallas

25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-12
6pm
0
3
Central
@
Corvallis

25-16, 25-20, 25-7
6:15pm
3
2
Crescent Valley
@
North Salem

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
Pendleton

25-22, 25-22, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Redmond
@
Crook County

25-23, 25-12, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles

25-13, 25-13, 25-18

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Tillamook
@
Valley Catholic

25-13, 25-20, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
Banks
@
Seaside

25-11, 25-9, 25-13

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
3
0
Philomath
@
Newport

25-9, 25-16, 26-24

Non-League

6pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Henley

25-17, 25-13, 25-15

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
3
2
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-15, 23-25, 17-25, 25-16, 15-10

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
2
3
Dayton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

22-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 15-12
6:30pm
3
1
Amity
@
Blanchet Catholic

23-25, 25-7, 25-17, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Scio
@
Salem Academy

25-19, 25-23, 25-13

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
Pleasant Hill

25-8, 25-16, 25-9
6pm
1
3
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

14-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18

Non-League

5pm
0
3
Warrenton
@
St. Paul

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
2
Vernonia
@
Gaston

19-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-19, 15-10

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
2
Colton
@
Sheridan

22-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-9

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Bandon
@
Myrtle Point

25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Waldport
@
Coquille

25-13, 25-5, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Reedsport
@
Toledo

25-16, 25-15, 25-18

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:45pm
0
3
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Lost River

25-16, 25-22, 25-16
5:15pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Illinois Valley

25-17, 25-20, 25-19
5:15pm
0
3
Lakeview
@
Bonanza

25-14, 25-11, 25-13

NWL Playoffs

6:30pm
0
3
Nestucca
@
Portland Christian

NWL Playoffs
25-4, 25-8, 25-10

Play-In

6pm
0
3
Eddyville Charter
@
McKenzie

25-14, 25-18, 25-20

1A-4 Skyline League

5pm
3
0
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Riddle

25-16, 25-18, 25-14
7pm
0
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
North Douglas

7pm
3
1
Elkton
@
Powers

25-11, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21

Skyline District Crossover

5pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Elkton

Skyline District Crossover
N
25-14, 25-8, 25-12