Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Mountain View Varsity Invite

5pm
2
1
Ridgeview
@
South Eugene

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
3:30pm
1
2
Crater
@
Grants Pass

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
18-25, 25-21, 17-15

TBD
2
1
Thurston
@
Mountain View

Mountain View Varsity Invite
22-25, 25-18, 16-14
3:30am
2
1
Sheldon
@
Bend

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-21, 20-25, 15-12
5pm
0
2
Ridgeview
@
Sheldon

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-23, 25-20
5:15pm
2
1
Grants Pass
@
Central

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
23-25, 27-25, 15-10

Mountain View Varsity Invite

2pm
0
2
Redmond
@
South Albany

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-20, 25-22
2pm
2
0
Sisters
@
Pendleton

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-13, 25-17

TBD
2
0
South Albany
@
The Dalles

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-17, 25-15
3:30pm
0
2
Silverton
@
Central

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-15, 25-16
4:30pm
0
2
Thurston
@
Sisters

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-18, 25-18

TBD
1
2
Springfield
@
The Dalles

Mountain View Varsity Invite
N
25-19, 25-27, 15-9

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Bandon
@
Siuslaw

25-15, 25-12, 25-10
4pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Siuslaw

25-20, 25-14, 25-11
Noon
2
3
Astoria
@
Catlin Gabel

25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 12-25, 15-11
6pm
3
1
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Gladstone

25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

5pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-14, 25-7, 25-16

Non-League

2pm
3
0
Douglas
@
Bandon

N
25-13, 25-21, 25-21

Jamboree

10am
D
O
N
E
Burns
@
TBD

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Glide
@
Coquille

25-20, 25-17, 25-22
3pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
Coquille

25-23, 25-19, 25-16
4pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Lowell

25-14, 25-16, 25-14
1:30pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
Glide

N
25-15, 25-11, 25-15

Hidden Valley Tournament

9am
D
O
N
E
Illinois Valley
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
N

Non-League

5:30pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-20, 25-5, 25-12
3pm
1
3
Triangle Lake
@
Falls City

25-10, 25-20, 16-25, 25-12
4pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-8, 25-18, 25-8
1pm
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Dufur

25-14, 25-12, 25-15
3pm
3
0
Ione / Arlington
@
Nixyaawii

25-13, 25-22, 25-18

1A Season Preview


TBD
0
2
Joseph
@
North Douglas

1A Season Preview
N
25-22, 28-26
8am
0
2
Echo
@
Crane

1A Season Preview
N
26-24, 25-22
1pm
0
2
Jordan Valley
@
Perrydale

1A Season Preview
N
25-16, 25-10
11am
0
2
Adrian
@
Perrydale

1A Season Preview
N
4pm
0
2
Alsea
@
Perrydale

1A Season Preview
N
11am
2
0
Joseph
@
Alsea

1A Season Preview
N
25-16, 25-15
10am
2
1
Crane
@
Alsea

1A Season Preview
N
20-25, 25-14, 16-14
8am
2
0
Powder Valley
@
North Douglas

1A Season Preview
N
25-12, 25-12
10am
0
2
Jordan Valley
@
Country Christian

1A Season Preview
25-18, 25-21
Noon
2
1
Echo
@
Country Christian

1A Season Preview
25-20, 21-25, 17-15
4pm
0
2
McKenzie
@
Country Christian

1A Season Preview
25-18, 25-18
9am
0
2
Adrian
@
Days Creek

1A Season Preview
N
25-13, 25-10
11am
0
2
Days Creek
@
Powder Valley

1A Season Preview
N
25-20, 25-17
3pm
2
0
Days Creek
@
Echo

1A Season Preview
N
25-14, 25-17
3pm
0
2
Jordan Valley
@
Powder Valley

1A Season Preview
N
25-7, 25-11
9am
0
2
McKenzie
@
Joseph

1A Season Preview
N
25-12, 25-14
1pm
0
2
McKenzie
@
Adrian

1A Season Preview
N
25-5, 25-11
2pm
1
2
Crane
@
North Douglas

1A Season Preview
N

Dufur Classic

5pm
1
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Dufur

Dufur Classic
25-22, 25-14, 24-26, 25-22