Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 6A Volleyball Bracket

2017 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Volleyball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 3-4, Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4th/6th Place
Nov. 4
11/4, Noon @ Court 2
3
8
South Salem
0
7
Glencoe
25-20, 25-19, 25-14
Consolation
Nov. 4
11/4, 8am @ Court 1
3
8
South Salem
2
4
Jesuit
18-25, 25-15, 25-14, 16-25, 15-7
11/4, 8am @ Court 2
3
7
Glencoe
2
6
Sprague
25-16, 17-25, 30-28, 21-25, 15-8
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3
11/3, 8am @ Court 1
0
8
South Salem
3
1
Southridge
27-25, 25-16, 25-16
11/3, 8am @ Court 2
3
5
West Linn
2
4
Jesuit
21-25, 25-17, 27-25, 17-25, 15-13
11/3, 10am @ Court 1
0
6
Sprague
3
3
Sheldon
26-24, 25-18, 25-20
11/3, 10am @ Court 2
0
7
Glencoe
3
2
Central Catholic
25-19, 25-11, 25-19
Semifinals
Nov. 3
11/3, 6:30pm @ Court 1
0
5
West Linn
3
1
Southridge
25-16, 25-19, 25-18
11/3, 6:30pm @ Court 2
0
3
Sheldon
3
2
Central Catholic
25-17, 25-18, 25-21
Final
Nov. 4
11/4, 8:30pm
0
2
Central Catholic
3
1
Southridge
25-13, 25-17, 26-24
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 4
11/4, Noon @ Court 1
3
5
West Linn
2
3
Sheldon
25-14, 18-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13
Round 1
Oct. 25
10/25, 6:30pm
0
32
South Eugene
3
1
Southridge
25-12, 25-11, 25-17
10/25, 7pm
1
17
Lake Oswego
3
16
Oregon City
25-20, 25-27, 25-16, 28-26
10/25, 6:30pm
0
24
Westview
3
9
Clackamas
25-9, 25-14, 25-13
10/25, 6:30pm
0
25
Aloha
3
8
South Salem
25-20, 25-13, 25-13
10/25, 6:30pm
0
28
West Salem
3
5
West Linn
25-16, 25-22, 25-18
10/25, 6:30pm
0
21
McMinnville
3
12
Sunset
25-16, 25-19, 25-18
10/25, 6pm
0
20
Liberty
3
13
Lincoln
25-16, 25-13, 29-27
10/25, 6:30pm
0
29
Willamette
3
4
Jesuit
25-8, 25-14, 25-10
Round 2
Oct. 28
10/28, 6pm
0
16
Oregon City
3
1
Southridge
25-9, 25-17, 25-15
10/28, 5:30pm
2
9
Clackamas
3
8
South Salem
16-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-16, 15-13
10/28, 6pm
2
12
Sunset
3
5
West Linn
25-21, 21-25, 25-9, 16-25, 15-8
10/28, 4pm
0
13
Lincoln
3
4
Jesuit
25-7, 25-14, 25-15
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 25
10/25, 6:30pm
0
30
McNary
3
3
Sheldon
25-16, 25-17, 25-20
10/25, 6pm
0
19
Wilson
3
14
Roseburg
25-22, 25-21, 25-21
10/25, 6:30pm
0
22
Grant
3
11
West Albany
25-12, 25-15, 25-10
10/25, 7pm
0
27
Tualatin
3
6
Sprague
25-22, 25-14, 29-27
10/25, 6:45pm
0
26
Cleveland
3
7
Glencoe
25-20, 25-14, 25-14
10/25, 6pm
1
23
Lakeridge
3
10
North Medford
25-16, 25-14, 19-25, 25-18
10/25, 7pm
3
18
Barlow
2
15
Canby
26-24, 21-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-11
10/25, 5pm
0
31
Grants Pass
3
2
Central Catholic
25-16, 25-19, 25-15
Round 2
Oct. 28
10/27, 6pm
0
14
Roseburg
3
3
Sheldon
25-23, 25-17, 25-15
10/28, 6:30pm
2
11
West Albany
3
6
Sprague
25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-10
10/28, 3:30pm
0
10
North Medford
3
7
Glencoe
25-20, 25-23, 25-21
10/28, 5pm
0
18
Barlow
3
2
Central Catholic
25-18, 25-20, 25-16