Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

2014 Volleyball Teams and Leagues

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Cleveland 4-0 5-1 14 6 0
Lincoln 4-1 5-2 15 10 19
Grant 3-1 3-1 10 3 15
Benson 3-2 4-3 12 9 35
Wilson 3-2 3-2 13 7 0
Madison 1-3 1-5 3 13 0
Roosevelt 1-3 1-5 8 14 47
Franklin 1-4 1-5 4 16 45
Jefferson, Portland 0-4 0-6 2 16 51
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 4-0 7-0 18 0 0
Sunset 3-1 4-2 11 9 0
Southridge 3-1 4-2 13 8 0
Glencoe 3-1 4-2 13 6 0
Beaverton 2-2 4-2 11 9 40
Westview 1-3 1-3 3 10 0
Century 0-4 0-5 3 14 0
Aloha 0-4 0-5 3 14 46
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Clackamas 3-0 8-0 19 1 0
Central Catholic 3-0 6-1 16 3 0
Reynolds 3-0 4-1 11 2 21
Barlow 3-0 4-2 12 6 16
David Douglas 0-3 2-4 6 12 0
Gresham 0-3 1-5 3 13 0
Oregon City 0-3 0-4 0 11 30
Centennial 0-3 0-4 0 11 36
6A-4 Three Rivers League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
West Linn 5-0 7-1 19 5 0
Newberg 4-1 6-2 16 9 0
Lake Oswego 3-1 4-3 13 9 12
Tualatin 2-2 4-3 11 11 0
Tigard 2-3 2-5 9 16 44
Canby 1-3 2-3 6 10 20
Sherwood 1-3 2-3 9 9 0
Lakeridge 1-3 1-4 9 12 0
St. Mary's Acad. 1-4 2-5 9 15 34
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
West Albany 5-0 6-3 18 7 0
South Salem 4-1 7-1 19 4 0
McNary 4-1 5-2 14 7 8
McMinnville 3-1 7-2 19 9 0
Sprague 2-2 3-4 8 11 29
Forest Grove 1-3 6-4 13 13 23
West Salem 1-3 1-5 7 13 0
McKay 0-4 0-5 2 15 43
North Salem 0-5 1-5 3 15 50
6A-6 Southwest Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
South Eugene 3-1 5-2 14 7 22
Willamette 2-0 6-1 17 3 5
Roseburg 2-1 3-3 10 9 0
Sheldon 2-1 3-4 9 10 13
Thurston 1-1 4-2 11 7 38
Grants Pass 1-2 3-4 9 12 0
North Medford 1-3 1-3 3 10 0
South Medford 0-3 0-4 2 11 49
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
La Salle Prep 5-0 7-1 20 5 0
St. Helens 4-1 4-3 14 8 9
Wilsonville 3-2 4-3 12 8 0
Liberty 3-2 3-3 10 8 0
Sandy 3-2 3-4 11 11 0
Parkrose 3-3 3-3 9 9 0
Hillsboro 2-4 4-6 11 18 27
Putnam 0-4 0-6 0 16 33
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-5 0-6 0 17 0
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Dallas 3-0 5-0 13 2 4
Crescent Valley 3-0 4-1 11 4 0
Lebanon 2-0 5-0 12 1 0
South Albany 2-1 3-2 9 9 16
Corvallis 1-2 5-3 11 10 11
Woodburn 0-2 0-3 1 8 0
Silverton 0-3 3-5 7 13 17
Central 0-3 0-3 4 9 0
5A-3 Midwestern League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Ashland 3-1 6-2 18 7 0
Marist Catholic 2-0 4-3 14 9 12
Churchill 2-1 3-5 9 16 23
Crater 1-0 7-0 18 0 0
Eagle Point 1-1 1-6 9 20 0
North Eugene 0-3 0-4 1 11 0
Springfield 0-3 0-7 2 20 31
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Ridgeview 0-0 6-2 18 8 5
Bend 0-0 5-1 13 5 0
Summit 0-0 5-3 12 10 0
Mountain View 0-0 4-2 9 5 0
Redmond 0-0 0-7 3 17 0
5A-5 Columbia River Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Hermiston 0-0 3-2 8 7 24
Pendleton 0-0 3-2 10 6 0
Hood River Valley 0-0 2-3 5 7 20
The Dalles 0-0 1-5 3 15 0
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Banks 1-0 7-0 19 3 2
Valley Catholic 1-0 6-1 14 7 0
Seaside 1-0 3-3 10 7 14
Scappoose 0-1 6-3 15 11 0
Tillamook 0-1 3-2 11 6 0
Astoria 0-1 3-6 12 18 0
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Madras 1-0 8-2 24 7 0
Estacada 1-0 4-2 13 7 0
Corbett / Corbett EnviroSTEM 1-0 3-2 9 5 0
Molalla 0-1 3-2 10 10 0
Gladstone 0-1 1-7 3 21 0
Crook County 0-1 0-4 3 12 30
4A-3 Far West League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 0-0 8-1 22 2 0
Siuslaw 0-0 5-3 14 12 0
South Umpqua 0-0 4-3 11 11 0
Douglas 0-0 3-4 9 12 20
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 0-0 0-4 2 11 0
Brookings-Harbor 0-0 0-5 0 12 33
4A-4 Oregon West Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Newport 1-0 3-5 13 16 0
Yamhill-Carlton 1-0 2-3 8 11 35
Philomath 0-0 6-3 15 10 15
Cascade 0-0 3-2 10 7 0
North Marion 0-1 3-7 13 20 37
Stayton 0-1 0-5 3 13 0
4A-5 Sky-Em League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Sisters 1-0 9-1 24 5 0
Sutherlin 1-0 7-3 20 9 0
Cottage Grove 1-0 2-4 9 11 24
Junction City 0-1 6-3 20 14 18
Sweet Home 0-1 1-5 4 13 0
Elmira 0-1 1-8 6 22 36
4A-6 Skyline Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Valley 1-0 5-3 14 11 0
Hidden Valley 0-0 6-0 15 2 0
Phoenix 0-0 5-2 15 7 11
Henley 0-0 4-2 11 6 0
Klamath Union 0-0 4-4 10 11 0
Mazama 0-0 2-6 4 18 0
4A-7 Greater Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Baker 0-0 2-6 7 19 0
La Grande 0-0 1-6 6 19 23
McLoughlin 0-0 0-7 5 19 0
Ontario 0-0 0-7 2 17 29
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Rainier 3-0 9-2 23 7 0
Portland Adventist Acad. 3-1 4-1 12 8 0
Catlin Gabel 2-0 4-0 12 2 0
Oregon Episcopal 2-1 5-3 17 8 0
Warrenton 2-1 5-3 14 10 19
De La Salle North Catholic 0-2 3-5 12 17 26
Portland Christian 0-2 1-7 5 20 35
Clatskanie 0-2 0-8 1 20 0
Riverdale 0-3 1-6 3 17 34
3A-2 West Valley League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 4-0 9-0 24 0 0
Willamina 3-1 4-4 15 12 0
Westside Christian 3-1 3-3 9 9 0
Dayton 2-2 5-2 12 7 0
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 2-2 2-4 8 15 0
Amity 1-3 4-3 13 13 20
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. 1-3 2-3 10 12 24
Taft 0-4 2-4 8 15 0
3A-3 PacWest Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Salem Acad. 3-0 9-0 23 2 4
Gervais 2-0 3-6 11 16 32
Jefferson 2-1 4-3 14 11 0
Blanchet Catholic 2-1 3-4 12 16 0
Chemawa 0-2 0-2 0 6 33
Colton 0-2 0-7 3 19 39
Scio 0-3 0-7 3 21 0
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Harrisburg 0-0 9-2 27 5 0
Creswell 0-0 7-0 20 1 2
Pleasant Hill 0-0 6-0 16 1 0
Glide 0-0 6-2 18 9 11
Coquille 0-0 2-1 8 3 21
La Pine 0-0 2-4 7 12 29
3A-5 Eastern Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Vale 0-0 9-1 23 2 0
Riverside 0-0 6-4 18 12 0
Umatilla 0-0 5-3 14 12 14
Nyssa 0-0 2-5 9 13 27
3A-6 Southern Cascade League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 0-0 8-2 21 7 0
Lakeview 0-0 6-3 18 9 0
St. Mary's, Medford 0-0 3-7 13 20 0
Rogue River 0-0 2-4 9 12 25
Illinois Valley 0-1 3-4 9 13 0
2A-1 Northwest League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Knappa 1-0 7-2 21 10 7
Gaston 1-0 5-4 17 14 8
Delphian 1-0 5-4 13 13 20
Vernonia 1-0 3-2 11 5 11
Faith Bible 1-1 5-3 16 8 23
Nestucca 0-1 3-3 11 9 0
City Christian 0-1 2-4 6 13 0
Neah-Kah-Nie 0-2 3-3 11 10 0
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 3-0 8-2 22 9 1
St. Paul 3-0 4-2 12 5 17
East Linn Christian Acad. 2-1 6-4 17 15 0
Perrydale 2-1 4-1 12 4 0
Central Linn 1-2 5-4 14 14 0
Western Mennonite 1-2 3-3 11 13 0
Santiam 0-3 3-7 8 19 41
Regis 0-3 1-5 6 15 0
2A-3 Mountain View Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Monroe 1-0 6-5 21 16 0
Crow 1-0 4-4 12 12 0
Bonanza 1-0 3-5 9 13 0
Riddle 1-0 1-6 6 16 0
Milo Adventist Acad. 0-0 0-4 0 12 43
Lost River 0-1 4-3 13 11 0
Oakridge 0-1 2-5 4 14 18
Canyonville Christian Acad. 0-1 1-2 4 6 35
Oakland 0-1 0-5 0 14 0
2A-4 Sunset Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Myrtle Point 0-0 7-3 19 14 9
Gold Beach 0-0 2-4 6 10 0
Waldport 0-0 1-4 6 12 42
Reedsport Char. 0-0 1-6 3 15 21
Bandon 0-0 0-1 0 3 30
Toledo 0-0 0-4 0 12 0
2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Culver 1-0 8-3 18 11 0
Weston-McEwen 1-0 7-5 20 15 0
Pilot Rock 0-0 3-7 12 17 0
Stanfield 0-0 1-5 5 11 0
Heppner 0-1 7-4 18 12 0
Irrigon 0-1 0-4 2 12 0
2A-6 Wapiti League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Grant Union 1-0 5-3 12 7 16
Imbler 0-0 9-1 22 3 0
Union 0-0 7-1 17 2 0
Cove 0-0 6-2 16 5 12
Burns 0-0 4-3 13 8 0
Enterprise 0-0 1-1 3 5 33
Elgin 0-1 0-3 1 7 0
1A-1 The Valley 10 League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Clackamas Christian 3-0 7-2 22 6 0
Damascus Christian 3-0 3-1 10 3 0
Southwest Christian 1-1 4-1 10 5 0
Life Christian 1-1 1-3 4 9 46
Portland Lutheran 1-2 1-4 3 12 40
Columbia Christian 0-2 0-3 0 9 0
Open Door Christian Acad. 0-3 0-3 1 9 0
Portland Waldorf - - - - -
1A-2 Casco League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Country Christian 4-0 7-1 21 4 0
Willamette Valley Christian 2-1 3-1 9 5 0
Jewell 2-1 2-1 6 3 17
Crosshill Christian 1-1 1-1 4 3 0
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 1-2 2-2 5 7 38
Oregon School f/t Deaf 0-0 0-1 0 3 55
Livingstone Adventist Acad. 0-2 0-2 0 6 61
C.S. Lewis Acad. 0-3 0-8 0 21 63
1A-3 Mountain West League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Lowell 5-0 6-1 19 2 0
Triangle Lake 5-0 5-0 15 0 0
McKenzie 4-1 6-2 18 10 0
Siletz Valley 2-3 2-3 7 11 20
Mapleton 2-3 2-3 9 9 0
Alsea 1-4 1-4 3 13 34
Eddyville Char. 1-5 1-7 4 22 56
Mohawk 0-4 1-8 5 20 0
1A-4 Skyline League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Douglas 4-0 7-1 20 3 3
Days Creek 4-0 6-6 18 17 0
New Hope Christian 2-1 5-2 13 10 0
Glendale 2-2 4-4 13 14 42
Powers 2-2 4-5 14 16 33
Camas Valley 2-2 3-3 10 10 0
Elkton 2-2 3-6 10 18 48
Umpqua Valley Christian 1-3 2-4 8 12 0
Yoncalla 0-3 0-3 3 9 0
Pacific 0-4 1-6 6 18 0
1A-5 Mountain Valley League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Trinity Lutheran 4-0 8-1 24 4 0
Butte Falls 3-0 4-0 12 2 8
Chiloquin 3-1 5-3 15 13 26
Hosanna Christian 2-0 4-1 12 2 0
North Lake 2-0 2-0 6 2 0
Triad 1-2 1-6 7 19 36
Prospect Char. 1-3 2-4 10 12 0
Paisley 0-3 1-4 5 13 29
Central Christian 0-3 0-3 1 9 57
Gilchrist 0-4 1-5 7 16 0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. - - - - -
1A-6 Big Sky League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Ione 1-0 4-6 13 19 0
Dufur 0-0 11-0 28 3 0
Condon / Wheeler 0-0 7-3 17 11 0
Arlington 0-0 2-1 8 3 31
Sherman 0-0 1-7 3 19 0
South Wasco County 0-0 0-4 3 12 0
Horizon Christian, Hood River 0-0 0-5 4 15 65
Mitchell / Spray 0-1 5-4 20 11 0
1A-7 Old Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Pine Eagle 0-0 4-2 14 10 0
Griswold 0-0 4-3 12 12 0
Echo 0-0 3-1 8 4 0
Powder Valley 0-0 3-5 6 15 5
Joseph 0-0 2-3 5 7 0
Wallowa 0-0 2-6 9 16 0
Nixyaawii 0-0 0-1 0 3 54
1A-8 High Desert League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Monument / Dayville 1-0 6-4 16 11 0
Harper / Huntington 1-0 3-1 9 7 0
Jordan Valley 0-0 4-2 12 8 0
Prairie City 0-0 3-3 10 9 0
Adrian 0-0 3-4 7 13 22
Crane 0-0 3-4 12 12 32
Burnt River 0-1 1-2 4 7 0
Long Creek / Ukiah 0-1 0-2 0 6 58