Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

2022 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Franklin 2-0 3-0 108 27 16
Grant 2-0 2-2 62 63 18
Ida B. Wells 1-1 2-2 118 83 29
Lincoln 1-1 1-3 71 108 28
Jefferson, Portland 1-1 1-3 27 60 38
Roosevelt 1-1 1-3 47 63 41
Cleveland 0-2 1-3 30 114 35
McDaniel 0-2 0-4 20 174 44
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountainside 0-0 4-0 129 55 1
Jesuit 0-0 3-1 121 58 8
Sunset 0-0 2-2 71 128 22
Westview 0-0 1-3 97 141 23
Beaverton 0-0 0-4 41 191 36
Aloha 0-0 0-4 20 159 39
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Newberg 0-0 3-1 135 90 11
Liberty 0-0 2-2 91 101 20
Sherwood 0-0 2-2 103 125 27
McMinnville 0-0 2-2 87 70 24
Century 0-0 2-2 120 91 37
Glencoe 0-0 1-3 81 143 19
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 2-0 3-1 100 85 5
Barlow 2-0 2-2 89 69 12
Reynolds 1-1 3-1 88 62 17
Nelson 1-1 2-1 76 41 13
Clackamas 1-1 2-2 121 77 33
Sandy 1-1 1-3 56 106 32
Gresham 0-2 1-2 82 68 40
David Douglas 0-2 0-4 6 180 43
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tualatin 0-0 4-0 143 53 2
Tigard 0-0 4-0 181 27 10
West Linn 0-0 3-1 159 67 3
Lake Oswego 0-0 3-1 83 44 9
Oregon City 0-0 3-1 144 88 14
Lakeridge 0-0 2-2 130 96 26
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 2-0 4-0 194 37 4
South Medford 2-0 4-0 165 63 6
North Medford 2-0 2-2 75 118 15
South Salem 1-1 3-1 159 90 7
Grants Pass 1-1 3-1 107 97 21
North Salem 1-1 3-1 120 30 25
Sprague 1-1 2-2 131 93 31
Roseburg 0-2 0-3 17 117 34
McNary 0-2 0-4 46 208 30
West Salem 0-2 0-4 53 107 42
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 3-0 3-1 119 162 1
Dallas 3-1 3-1 130 94 6
South Albany 3-1 3-1 133 62 9
West Albany 2-1 2-1 83 56 13
Central 2-2 2-2 129 63 18
Lebanon 2-2 2-2 111 141 22
Crescent Valley 1-2 1-3 72 138 27
McKay 0-3 0-3 68 114 28
Corvallis 0-4 0-4 80 159 31
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Bend 0-0 4-0 177 7 2
Summit 0-0 3-1 121 62 3
Mountain View 0-0 2-2 97 58 14
Redmond 0-0 2-2 106 83 15
Caldera 0-0 1-3 23 90 16
Ridgeview 0-0 1-3 102 103 23
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Southridge (6A) 2-0 4-0 120 62 4
Hillsboro 1-0 3-1 164 104 12
Hood River Valley 1-1 2-2 95 99 19
Putnam 0-0 4-0 155 39 7
Canby 0-0 3-1 93 85 5
Wilsonville 0-0 2-2 115 151 10
Forest Grove (6A) 0-1 0-4 35 145 30
Centennial 0-2 0-4 19 194 24
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Eagle Point 2-0 3-1 146 122 8
Springfield 2-0 3-1 144 89 11
Thurston 2-0 2-2 122 107 17
Willamette (6A) 1-1 2-2 119 79 25
Churchill 1-1 1-3 59 91 21
Crater 0-2 1-3 88 110 20
North Eugene 0-2 1-3 97 144 26
South Eugene (6A) 0-2 1-3 29 153 29
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 0-0 3-1 145 69 5
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 0-0 3-1 85 77 18
Tillamook 0-0 2-2 116 56 10
St. Helens 0-0 2-2 134 125 22
Seaside 0-0 2-2 120 47 21
Astoria 0-0 0-4 18 109 23
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 0-0 3-1 132 73 6
Woodburn (5A) 0-0 3-1 97 54 11
Gladstone 0-0 2-1 55 64 14
La Salle Prep (5A) 0-0 0-4 35 138 29
Parkrose (5A) 0-0 0-4 31 175 30
Molalla 0-0 0-4 36 152 31
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 1-0 3-1 121 76 4
Cascade 1-0 2-2 100 93 9
Junction City 1-1 3-1 157 103 15
Stayton 1-1 2-2 104 109 16
Sweet Home 1-1 2-2 108 62 25
Philomath 1-1 1-3 94 112 27
Cottage Grove 0-2 0-4 0 130 32
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 2-0 3-1 109 64 12
Mazama 1-0 4-0 166 48 1
Henley 1-0 4-0 145 62 3
Klamath Union 1-1 2-2 77 127 17
Hidden Valley 1-1 2-2 115 68 26
North Bend 0-2 1-3 40 163 20
Ashland (5A) 0-2 1-3 113 167 24
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Baker 0-0 3-1 122 121 2
Madras 0-0 3-1 75 93 8
Pendleton / Nixyaawii 0-0 3-1 110 69 7
La Grande 0-0 2-2 145 75 13
Crook County 0-0 2-2 102 88 19
The Dalles 0-0 1-2 66 91 28
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Yamhill-Carlton 2-0 3-1 131 76 9
Banks 1-0 4-0 114 27 1
Warrenton 1-1 3-1 99 37 6
Rainier 1-1 2-2 106 116 21
North Marion (4A) 1-1 2-2 110 113 23
Corbett 0-1 0-4 14 213 36
Valley Catholic 0-2 0-3 27 140 22
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy (2A) 2-0 4-0 161 8 2
Santiam Christian 2-0 4-0 156 22 4
Dayton 1-1 3-1 131 53 5
Scio 1-1 3-1 146 84 11
Amity 1-1 1-3 75 98 14
Newport (4A) 1-1 1-3 81 147 31
Salem Academy (2A) 0-2 1-3 51 107 28
Jefferson 0-2 0-4 29 220 33
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 4-0 4-0 211 12 3
South Umpqua 4-0 4-0 201 35 7
St. Mary's, Medford 4-0 4-0 145 54 10
Coquille 3-1 3-1 99 60 17
Douglas 2-2 2-2 66 156 13
North Valley 1-3 1-3 59 117 18
Sutherlin 1-3 1-3 63 135 24
Lakeview 1-3 1-3 52 76 26
Phoenix (4A) 0-4 0-4 42 182 29
Brookings-Harbor 0-4 0-4 26 137 35
3A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ontario (4A) 1-0 2-2 175 139 27
Burns 1-0 1-3 76 96 34
Vale 0-0 2-2 119 116 12
Nyssa 0-0 1-2 65 112 25
McLoughlin 0-2 0-4 16 200 37
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Pine 2-0 3-1 116 68 8
Pleasant Hill 1-0 3-1 77 66 15
Creswell 1-0 3-1 143 87 19
Siuslaw 1-1 2-2 105 66 16
Sisters 1-1 2-2 72 62 20
Elmira 0-2 1-3 81 102 30
Harrisburg 0-2 1-3 89 93 32
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Willamina 2-0 4-0 172 96 6
Colton 1-0 4-0 170 88 5
Regis 1-1 3-1 182 78 13
Culver 1-1 2-2 159 130 8
Santiam 1-1 2-2 107 77 18
Blanchet Catholic 0-1 0-3 22 94 19
Gervais 0-2 1-3 70 187 21
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Nestucca 2-0 3-1 85 58 9
Clatskanie 1-0 1-2 97 76 27
Vernonia 1-1 3-1 113 52 16
Gaston 0-0 0-4 82 148 29
Knappa 0-1 0-3 6 91 26
Sheridan (3A) 0-2 0-3 14 152 30
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lowell 2-0 4-0 195 76 4
Monroe 2-0 3-1 172 80 7
Toledo 1-0 2-1 98 80 24
Waldport 1-1 2-2 75 80 25
Taft (3A) 0-1 3-1 107 86 11
Oakridge 0-2 0-3 26 140 28
Central Linn 0-2 0-4 34 116 33
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gold Beach 2-0 4-0 170 65 2
Oakland 2-0 3-1 160 72 3
Rogue River (3A) 1-1 2-2 84 122 14
North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) 1-1 2-2 76 83 17
Bandon / Pacific 1-1 1-2 76 84 12
Illinois Valley 0-1 0-1 28 54 22
Reedsport 0-1 0-3 8 96 32
Glide (3A) 0-2 1-3 61 122 31
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Umatilla (3A) 2-0 3-1 161 26 15
Weston-McEwen / Griswold 1-0 3-0 98 48 1
Heppner 1-0 2-2 98 72 10
Riverside (3A) 1-1 1-2 48 125 20
Irrigon 1-1 1-3 74 174 34
Stanfield 0-2 1-3 81 132 23
Grant Union 0-2 0-4 36 150 35
1A[8]-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul (1A) 0-0 4-0 214 66 1
Perrydale (1A) 0-0 4-0 231 60 8
Myrtle Point (1A) 0-0 2-2 178 112 6
Mohawk (1A) 0-0 2-2 103 116 18
Alsea (1A) 0-0 1-2 34 108 20
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) 0-0 0-2 34 85 23
1A[8]-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (1A) 0-0 3-1 153 100 2
Bonanza (1A) 0-0 2-2 92 110 19
Chiloquin (1A) 0-0 1-1 60 84 21
Crosspoint Christian (1A) 0-0 1-2 100 106 15
Camas Valley (1A) 0-0 1-2 86 88 13
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) 0-0 0-4 46 269 25
1A[8]-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Crane (1A) 2-0 4-0 168 56 4
Elgin (1A) 2-0 4-0 206 16 10
Adrian (1A) 2-0 3-1 176 44 11
Union (1A) 0-1 2-2 126 138 9
Cove (1A) 0-1 2-2 118 153 14
Imbler (1A) 0-2 1-3 78 124 12
Wallowa (1A) 0-2 0-3 0 110 22
1A[8]-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powder Valley (1A) 2-0 4-0 201 76 3
Enterprise (2A) 2-0 4-0 166 54 5
Dufur (1A) 1-1 1-3 74 174 7
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (1A) 1-1 1-3 78 172 16
Ione / Arlington (1A) 0-1 1-3 118 130 24
Pilot Rock (1A) 0-1 0-4 22 236 26
Sherman / Condon (1A) 0-2 2-2 158 113 17
1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) 4-0 4-0 186 38 4
Echo (1A) 3-1 3-1 170 43 12
South Wasco County (1A) 2-1 2-1 97 64 3
Joseph (1A) 2-1 2-1 88 81 6
Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) 2-2 2-2 151 112 9
Harper Charter (1A) 2-2 2-2 113 77 15
Dayville / Monument (1A) 1-3 1-3 59 208 19
Pine Eagle (1A) 0-3 0-3 6 130 17
Huntington (1A) 0-3 0-3 38 155 21
1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Triangle Lake (1A) 2-0 4-0 211 55 1
Siletz Valley (1A) 2-0 3-1 130 107 7
Jewell (1A) 2-1 2-1 102 60 8
Eddyville Charter (1A) 1-1 1-2 95 74 11
Crow (1A) 1-2 1-2 43 113 16
Mapleton (1A) 1-3 1-3 41 160 18
McKenzie (1A) 0-3 0-3 40 84 23
1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glendale (1A) 3-0 3-1 165 79 5
Powers (1A) 2-0 4-0 129 20 2
Riddle (1A) 2-1 2-1 65 94 14
Elkton (1A) 2-1 2-2 109 58 10
North Lake (1A) 1-1 1-2 87 160 13
Gilchrist (1A) 0-3 0-3 30 119 20
Days Creek (1A) 0-3 0-3 75 139 22