Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015 1A Volleyball Bracket

2015 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 1A Volleyball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 6-7, Ridgeview High School, Redmond
4th/6th Place
Nov. 7
11/7, 2:15pm @ Court 2
3
9
Perrydale
0
6
Crane
25-22, 25-15, 25-18
Consolation
Nov. 7
11/7, 10am @ Court 1
3
9
Perrydale
0
5
Powder Valley
19-25, 19-25, 21-25
11/7, 10am @ Court 2
0
7
Ione
3
6
Crane
25-20, 25-18, 25-8
Quarterfinals
Nov. 6
11/6, 1:15pm @ Court 1
0
9
Perrydale
3
1
Country Christian
25-23, 25-20, 25-13
11/6, 1:15pm @ Court 2
2
5
Powder Valley
3
4
Trinity Lutheran
22-25, 27-29, 25-17, 25-17, 15-11
11/6, 3:15pm @ Court 1
2
6
Crane
3
3
Hosanna Christian
23-25, 15-25, 25-17, 25-19, 15-13
11/6, 3:15pm @ Court 2
1
7
Ione
3
2
North Douglas
17-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22
Semifinals
Nov. 6
11/6, 8:30pm @ Court 1
0
4
Trinity Lutheran
3
1
Country Christian
25-18, 25-12, 25-16
11/6, 8:30pm @ Court 2
3
3
Hosanna Christian
2
2
North Douglas
25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 17-15
Final
Nov. 7
11/7, 6pm
0
3
Hosanna Christian
3
1
Country Christian
25-16, 25-10, 25-14
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 7
11/7, 2:15pm @ Court 1
1
4
Trinity Lutheran
3
2
North Douglas
25-15, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20
Round 1
Oct. 28
10/28, 6:30pm
0
North Clackamas Christian
3
Perrydale
25-10, 25-16, 25-15
10/28, 6:30pm
3
Crosshill Christian
1
Triangle Lake
 
10/28, 6pm
0
McKenzie
3
Elkton
25-9, 25-13, 25-21
10/28, 5pm
0
Days Creek
3
Trinity Lutheran
25-23, 25-19, 25-16
Round 2
Oct. 31
10/31, 6pm
0
16
South Wasco County
3
1
Country Christian
25-10, 25-14, 25-19
10/31, 1pm @ Open Door Christian Academy
3
9
Perrydale
0
8
Damascus Christian
25-21, 25-12, 25-13
10/31, 2pm
2
12
Dufur
3
5
Powder Valley
25-21, 16-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
10/31, 1:30pm
0
13
Crosshill Christian
3
4
Trinity Lutheran
25-20, 25-23, 25-14
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Damascus Christian
1A-2 Casco League
Country Christian
1A-3 Mountain West League
Lowell
1A-4 Skyline League
North Douglas
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Hosanna Christian
1A-6 Big Sky League
Ione
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Powder Valley
1A-8 High Desert League
Crane
Round 1
Oct. 28
10/28, 6pm (MT)
2
Butte Falls
3
Adrian
21-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9
10/28, 6pm
0
Jordan Valley
3
Griswold
25-21, 25-21, 25-23
10/28, 6pm
1
Echo
3
Dufur
24-26, 25-22, 25-12, 25-16
10/28, 5pm
3
South Wasco County
0
Columbia Christian
30-28, 25-20, 26-24
Round 2
Oct. 31
10/31, 4:30pm
1
14
Adrian
3
3
Hosanna Christian
25-18, 27-25, 25-27, 25-12
10/31, 1pm
2
11
Griswold
3
6
Crane
22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 22-25, 15-12
10/31, 4pm
0
10
Elkton
3
7
Ione
25-16, 25-19, 25-7
10/31, 2pm
0
15
Lowell
3
2
North Douglas
25-14, 25-13, 25-13