Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

2013 1A Volleyball Bracket

2013 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 1A Volleyball State Championship
November 8-9, Ridgeview High School, Redmond
4th/6th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, 2:15pm @ Court 2
3
6
St. Paul
0
1
Lowell
25-14, 25-22, 25-20
Consolation
Nov. 9
11/9, 10:00am @ Court 1
2
5
Portland Lutheran
3
1
Lowell
28-26, 18-25, 13-25, 25-18, 15-11
11/9, 10:00am @ Court 2
0
7
Trinity Lutheran
3
6
St. Paul
25-19, 25-16, 25-17
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 1:15pm @ Court 1
3
9
Country Christian
1
1
Lowell
25-19, 23-25, 25-20, 25-19
11/8, 1:15pm @ Court 2
0
5
Portland Lutheran
3
4
Condon / Wheeler
25-22, 25-18, 25-14
11/8, 3:15pm @ Court 1
0
6
St. Paul
3
3
Imbler
25-22, 28-26, 25-23
11/8, 3:15pm @ Court 2
1
7
Trinity Lutheran
3
2
Dufur
23-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-15
Semifinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 8:30pm @ Court 1
0
9
Country Christian
3
4
Condon / Wheeler
25-18, 25-11, 25-16
11/8, 8:30pm @ Court 2
3
3
Imbler
0
2
Dufur
25-19, 25-12, 25-15
Final
Nov. 9
11/9, 6:00pm @ Court 1
1
4
Condon / Wheeler
3
3
Imbler
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, 2:15pm @ Court 1
1
9
Country Christian
3
2
Dufur
25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 6:30pm
0
North Clackamas Christian
3
Country Christian
25-20, 25-18, 25-9
10/30, 7:00pm
3
C.S. Lewis Acad.
1
McKenzie
25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16
10/30, 6:00pm
0
Crow
3
Yoncalla
25-11, 25-15, 25-22
10/30, 7:00pm
0
New Hope Christian
3
Hosanna Christian
25-14, 25-14, 25-15
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 5:00pm
0
16
Ione
3
1
Lowell
25-17, 25-6, 25-12
11/2, 3:00pm
3
9
Country Christian
2
8
Crane
25-23, 25-27, 25-19, 19-25, 15-10
11/2, 2:00pm
0
12
Monument / Dayville
3
5
Portland Lutheran
25-7, 25-13, 25-15
11/2, 5:00pm @ Condon High School
0
13
Camas Valley
3
4
Condon / Wheeler
25-6, 25-11, 25-11
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Portland Lutheran
1A-2 Casco League
St. Paul
1A-3 Mountain West League
Lowell
1A-4 Skyline League
Camas Valley
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Trinity Lutheran
1A-6 Big Sky League
Condon / Wheeler
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Imbler
1A-8 High Desert League
Crane
1A-1 (2014-2017) The Valley 10 League
TBD
1A-2 (2014-2017) Casco League
TBD
1A-3 (2014-2017) Mountain West League
TBD
1A-4 (2014-2017) Skyline League
TBD
1A-5 (2014-2017) Mountain Valley League
TBD
1A-6 (2014-2017) Big Sky League
TBD
1A-7 (2014-2017) Old Oregon League
TBD
1A-8 (2014-2017) High Desert League
TBD
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 6:00pm @ Dayville
1
Prospect Char.
3
Monument / Dayville
25-7, 25-9, 15-25, 25-23
10/30, 6:00pm
3
Prairie City
2
Wallowa
22-25, 25-23, 26-24, 16-25, 15-11
10/30, 5:00pm
0
Cove
3
Dufur
25-16, 25-13, 25-15
10/30, 6:00pm
3
Ione
2
City Christian
18-25, 25-18, 25-15, 18-25, 15-9
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 4:00pm
0
14
C.S. Lewis Acad.
3
3
Imbler
25-20, 25-15, 25-18
11/2, 2:00pm
0
11
Hosanna Christian
3
6
St. Paul
25-15, 25-13, 25-15
11/2, 2:00pm
0
10
Yoncalla
3
7
Trinity Lutheran
32-30, 25-23, 30-28
11/2, 2:00pm
0
15
Prairie City
3
2
Dufur
25-8, 25-9, 25-16
 
 




The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.
Home Team Designation
During all rounds of each OSAA State Championship bracket, the better ranked team shall be the designated home team.