Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6pm
41
7
Lincoln
@
Jefferson, Portland

7pm
0
54
Cleveland
@
Madison

7pm
6
54
Roosevelt
@
Grant

Marshall Campus
7pm
7
47
Wilson
@
Franklin

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
30
0
Beaverton
@
Century

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
22
45
Westview
@
Liberty

7pm
55
48
Sunset
@
Southridge

7pm
66
0
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

8pm
7
56
Centennial
@
Central Catholic

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
3
61
Gresham
@
Clackamas

7pm
13
42
David Douglas
@
Reynolds

Mt. Hood Community College
7pm
49
14
Oregon City
@
Barlow

6A-4 Three Rivers League

7pm
27
16
Lake Oswego
@
Sherwood

7pm
9
0
Tigard
@
West Linn

7pm
14
46
Canby
@
Lakeridge

7pm
7
43
Newberg
@
Tualatin

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7pm
39
35
McMinnville
@
McNary

7:15pm
14
24
North Salem
@
South Salem

7pm
21
69
Forest Grove
@
Sprague

7pm
7
52
West Albany
@
West Salem

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
30
27
North Medford
@
Roseburg

OT
7pm
63
6
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

7pm
21
40
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

Non-League

7pm
28
42
McKay
@
Glencoe

Hare Field
7pm
34
50
Willamette
@
Lebanon

7pm
34
14
Heritage (WA)
@
Benson

Lincoln High School

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
31
18
St. Helens
@
Parkrose

7pm
34
36
La Salle Prep
@
Milwaukie

7pm
21
56
Hillsboro
@
Putnam

7pm
14
48
Sandy
@
Wilsonville

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
33
25
Crescent Valley
@
Central

7pm
40
37
Corvallis
@
Silverton

HOMECOMING
7pm
22
18
South Albany
@
Dallas

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
34
27
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

7pm
63
40
Thurston
@
Crater

7pm
20
41
Marist Catholic
@
Churchill

7pm
20
19
North Eugene
@
Springfield

5A-SD1 Special District 1

4pm
21
6
Mountain View
@
Pendleton

7pm
29
35
Summit
@
Bend

"OT"
7pm
48
26
Hermiston
@
Ridgeview

7pm
20
30
Hood River Valley
@
Redmond

Non-League

7pm
43
0
Rainier
@
The Dalles

7pm
51
11
Estacada
@
Woodburn

4A-1 Cowapa League

7pm
0
62
Valley Catholic
@
Seaside

7pm
0
7
Tillamook
@
Astoria

Astoria CMH field
7pm
51
49
Scappoose
@
Banks

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
12
21
Molalla
@
Crook County

7pm
12
34
Madras
@
Gladstone

4A-3 Far West League

7pm
28
7
Douglas
@
Brookings-Harbor

7pm
45
12
Marshfield
@
Siuslaw

7pm
6
33
North Bend
@
South Umpqua

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

7pm
13
48
Newport
@
Cascade

7pm
28
12
Stayton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7pm
20
0
North Marion
@
Philomath

4A-5 Sky-Em League

7pm
44
14
Cottage Grove
@
Sisters

7pm
0
39
Junction City
@
Sweet Home

7pm
8
34
Sutherlin
@
Elmira

4A-6 Skyline Conference

7pm
21
22
Mazama
@
Henley

7pm
3
50
North Valley
@
Phoenix

7pm
55
0
Klamath Union
@
Hidden Valley

4A-7 Greater Oregon League

7pm
50
6
Ontario
@
McLoughlin / Griswold

7pm
39
6
La Grande
@
Baker

Non-League

7pm
18
48
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian
@
Corbett

3A-2 West Valley League

7pm
41
7
Dayton
@
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.

7pm
55
7
Amity
@
Taft

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7pm
19
52
Gervais
@
Salem Acad.

7pm
52
20
Scio
@
Colton

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7pm
6
8
Coquille / Pacific
@
La Pine

7pm
41
53
Pleasant Hill
@
Glide

7pm
49
14
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

7pm
50
6
Vale
@
Irrigon

7pm
16
44
Riverside / Ione
@
Umatilla

7pm (MT)
28
34
Burns
@
Nyssa

Non-League

7:30pm
10
41
Warrenton
@
Blanchet Catholic

McCulloch Stadium
7pm
0
47
Santiam Christian
@
Cascade Christian

7pm
34
56
Lakeview
@
Fall River (CA)

7pm
12
52
Bonanza
@
Rogue River

7pm
66
6
Falls City
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

7pm
42
6
Willamina
@
Jefferson

7pm
19
61
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

2A-1 Northwest League

7pm
36
20
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

7pm
14
55
Nestucca
@
Vernonia

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
26
8
Central Linn
@
Regis

7pm
14
54
Kennedy
@
St. Paul

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

7pm
34
14
Monroe / Triangle Lake
@
Oakland

2A-4 Sunset Conference

7pm
60
16
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

7pm
6
64
Waldport
@
Reedsport

7pm
30
27
Bandon
@
Toledo

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

7pm
16
38
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

Non-League

7pm
66
50
Riddle
@
Crow

7pm
21
50
Union
@
Elgin

7pm
52
7
Grant Union
@
Culver

7pm
0
57
Gaston
@
Santiam

1A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
36
80
Joseph
@
Cove

7pm
38
68
Powder Valley
@
Echo

2pm
68
6
Wallowa
@
Pine Eagle

1pm
64
0
Adrian / Jordan Valley
@
Huntington

1pm (MT)
60
6
Crane
@
Harper Char.

1A-SD2 Special District 2

7:30pm
42
16
Triad
@
Hosanna Christian

3pm
6
66
Days Creek
@
Elkton

7pm
38
52
North Lake
@
Chiloquin

7pm
60
0
Powers
@
Prospect Char.

1A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
16
54
Mohawk
@
Lowell

7pm
28
78
Siletz Valley
@
Mapleton

7pm
22
42
Yoncalla
@
North Douglas

7pm
C
X
L
McKenzie
@
Alsea

1A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
22
54
Sherman
@
Dufur

Non-League

7pm
64
6
Perrydale
@
South Wasco County