Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2021 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 5-0 5-4 259 255 20
Roosevelt 4-1 6-2 322 177 27
Jefferson, Portland 3-2 4-4 187 186 29
Lincoln 2-3 3-5 185 212 45
Franklin 2-3 2-6 154 330 41
McDaniel 1-4 2-5 112 254 42
Ida B. Wells 1-5 1-7 118 204 47
Cleveland - - - - -
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 5-0 7-1 253 89 9
Westview 4-1 7-1 321 87 16
Sunset 3-2 5-3 275 140 24
Mountainside 3-2 4-4 164 213 19
Beaverton 2-3 3-5 262 263 34
Southridge 1-5 1-7 119 288 35
Aloha 0-5 0-8 25 344 44
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Liberty 4-0 6-2 352 205 21
Sherwood 4-0 4-4 257 235 26
Newberg 2-2 2-6 227 228 28
McMinnville 1-3 3-5 170 266 37
Century 1-3 1-7 209 335 43
Glencoe 0-4 3-5 223 271 36
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 7-0 9-0 397 81 6
Clackamas 7-0 9-0 312 57 5
Sandy 5-2 6-2 207 165 14
David Douglas 5-2 5-3 160 209 15
Barlow 3-4 5-4 216 141 22
Nelson 2-6 2-6 82 213 32
Centennial 1-6 2-6 116 222 38
Reynolds 1-6 1-7 64 224 40
Gresham 1-6 1-7 132 293 39
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 3-1 7-1 233 149 1
Tualatin 3-1 7-1 309 146 2
Lake Oswego 3-1 7-1 309 130 3
Lakeridge 2-2 6-2 265 126 10
Tigard 1-3 3-5 155 235 23
Oregon City 0-4 2-6 166 289 31
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 5-0 7-1 270 208 8
Summit 4-1 6-2 211 90 7
Sprague 3-2 6-2 244 143 13
McNary 3-2 6-2 234 116 18
South Salem 2-4 4-4 217 251 17
Mountain View 1-4 3-5 215 253 25
Bend 0-5 2-6 184 205 30
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 3-0 7-1 330 253 4
Roseburg 3-1 7-1 311 135 11
North Medford 1-2 4-3 197 200 12
South Medford 1-2 1-7 162 297 33
Grants Pass 0-3 1-7 113 304 46
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton / Griswold / Nixyaawii 7-0 9-1 321 113 5
Hood River Valley 6-1 8-1 326 131 8
Ridgeview 4-2 7-2 228 132 12
Redmond 4-2 4-4 268 201 17
Putnam 2-4 3-5 148 205 21
The Dalles 2-4 2-5 161 353 24
Parkrose 1-6 1-9 67 362 29
La Salle Prep 0-7 0-10 71 249 31
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 6-0 8-0 276 99 2
Canby (6A) 6-0 7-1 308 116 4
North Salem 4-2 5-3 200 186 9
Scappoose 3-3 4-4 304 210 14
McKay (6A) 3-3 4-4 172 258 15
Forest Grove (6A) 1-5 3-5 166 231 18
Hillsboro 1-5 1-8 96 316 27
St. Helens 0-6 1-6 59 140 28
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 6-0 7-1 282 94 1
West Albany 5-1 7-1 193 122 3
Lebanon 4-2 4-4 192 182 13
South Albany 3-3 5-3 171 161 7
Dallas 3-3 4-4 189 182 11
Corvallis 2-4 3-5 185 220 20
Central 1-5 2-6 186 222 23
Crescent Valley 0-6 1-7 114 295 25
5A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 6-0 6-0 241 59 6
Crater 5-1 5-3 136 111 10
Churchill 4-2 4-4 219 204 16
Eagle Point 4-3 4-4 213 140 19
Springfield 3-4 3-6 42 199 22
North Bend 2-4 2-5 65 210 26
Willamette 1-5 2-6 91 155 30
Ashland 0-6 0-7 46 215 32
South Eugene (6A) - - - - -
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 4-0 7-1 230 72 4
Tillamook 4-0 6-3 220 210 8
Seaside 2-2 4-3 205 110 16
Astoria 1-3 4-4 190 174 20
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-3 3-5 181 196 19
Valley Catholic 0-4 0-8 51 298 28
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 4-0 8-0 305 95 2
Madras 3-1 4-3 113 110 18
Gladstone 3-1 4-4 96 159 10
Crook County (5A) 1-3 2-6 178 179 27
Molalla 1-3 1-6 52 125 24
North Marion 0-4 0-7 18 253 31
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 3-0 8-0 422 108 1
Stayton 2-1 3-5 150 200 15
Woodburn 2-2 5-3 193 162 17
Sweet Home 1-2 3-5 188 230 21
Newport 0-3 1-7 135 352 25
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 3-0 10-0 373 84 3
Marist Catholic 3-0 7-1 361 122 6
North Eugene (5A) 1-2 3-3 120 180 12
Elmira 1-3 2-7 95 241 22
Cottage Grove 0-3 1-7 105 250 29
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 4-0 6-2 311 127 5
Henley 3-1 7-1 277 99 11
Hidden Valley 3-1 5-2 202 99 13
North Valley 1-3 5-4 165 230 14
Klamath Union 1-3 1-6 118 212 26
Phoenix 0-4 0-7 68 349 30
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 1-0 5-1 245 116 7
Baker 1-0 4-4 161 207 9
Ontario 0-2 1-6 124 231 23
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 4-0 8-1 218 106 1
Warrenton 3-1 5-2 226 111 4
Yamhill-Carlton 3-1 4-3 146 138 14
Corbett (4A) 1-3 2-4 211 177 18
Blanchet Catholic 1-3 2-5 97 181 16
Clatskanie 0-4 0-8 44 267 25
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 4-0 7-1 196 84 7
Amity 4-0 5-3 172 163 9
Philomath (4A) 3-2 6-3 169 107 12
Scio 1-3 3-5 130 83 21
Willamina 1-3 2-5 88 263 24
Taft 0-5 1-6 54 150 26
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Siuslaw (4A) 4-0 7-0 272 113 2
Junction City (4A) 3-1 5-1 218 112 10
La Pine 3-1 4-3 213 100 5
Santiam Christian 1-3 3-4 111 160 13
Sisters (4A) 1-3 1-5 75 210 20
Pleasant Hill 0-4 0-7 85 290 22
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Umpqua 3-0 8-0 348 94 3
Sutherlin 1-1 5-2 179 140 8
Cascade Christian 1-1 3-3 183 114 11
St. Mary's, Medford 0-3 4-4 152 178 17
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 2-0 7-1 203 98 6
Burns 1-1 3-4 137 160 19
Nyssa / Harper Charter 1-1 2-5 116 214 15
McLoughlin (4A) 0-2 0-6 15 247 23
Independent / No League Assigned
Brookings-Harbor Douglas Harrisburg
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gaston 3-0 6-1 215 61 5
Knappa 3-0 6-1 272 80 7
Nestucca 2-2 5-2 206 206 18
Sheridan 1-3 2-5 96 214 25
Vernonia 0-4 1-6 138 253 28
Neah-Kah-Nie - - - - -
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 5-0 7-1 317 74 2
Santiam 5-1 6-2 240 115 11
Regis 3-2 5-3 256 92 19
Salem Academy 3-2 4-4 188 146 21
Colton 1-4 3-4 125 170 22
Culver 1-4 1-6 69 274 30
Gervais 0-5 0-8 53 402 33
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Toledo 5-1 5-3 216 171 6
Oakland 4-1 4-3 215 105 9
Creswell (3A) 3-2 5-3 165 165 12
Jefferson 3-2 5-3 231 195 13
Monroe 3-3 5-3 229 192 16
Lowell 2-3 3-4 191 123 27
Central Linn 1-4 1-6 128 164 29
Oakridge 0-5 0-8 60 424 34
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lakeview 5-0 7-1 207 91 3
Coquille 4-1 5-1 177 65 4
Bandon 4-2 7-2 237 103 8
Reedsport 3-3 4-4 115 133 23
Glide 2-2 4-3 99 94 14
Rogue River 1-4 3-4 186 240 24
Illinois Valley 0-7 0-8 32 131 31
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 5-0 8-0 265 58 1
Weston-McEwen 4-1 6-1 206 66 10
Umatilla (3A) 3-2 4-3 172 104 17
Grant Union 3-2 3-3 188 148 15
Stanfield 2-3 3-4 95 79 20
Irrigon (3A) 1-4 1-5 48 246 26
Riverside (3A) 0-6 0-7 52 295 32
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 3-0 7-1 455 180 4
Perrydale 3-2 4-3 244 230 11
Waldport (2A) 2-1 6-1 396 252 3
Mohawk 2-2 3-3 237 172 21
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-5 0-7 40 375 28
1A-SD1-C Special District 1 - Central League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Myrtle Point (2A) 2-0 7-2 351 184 7
Gold Beach (2A) 2-1 5-2 302 172 10
Camas Valley 1-1 2-5 152 265 13
Days Creek 0-3 0-6 72 267 23
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 4-0 7-1 346 118 5
Bonanza (2A) 2-1 4-3 230 198 14
Glendale 2-2 2-4 109 230 18
Chiloquin 2-3 2-4 96 222 26
Crosspoint Christian 1-3 4-3 216 233 17
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian 6-0 8-0 349 22 2
Powder Valley 5-1 7-1 343 186 1
Crane 4-2 6-2 280 108 6
Elgin 3-3 3-4 224 220 16
Cove 2-4 2-6 162 348 22
Union (2A) 1-5 2-6 121 349 20
Wallowa 0-6 0-6 52 291 27
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 5-1 5-3 205 210 8
Enterprise (2A) 4-2 5-3 235 152 9
Ione / Arlington 4-2 5-3 233 203 12
Imbler 3-3 4-4 222 191 15
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat 3-3 4-4 270 205 19
Pilot Rock (2A) 1-5 2-5 256 298 25
Sherman / Condon 1-5 1-6 160 277 24
1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powers 7-0 7-0 238 83 -
Eddyville Charter 6-0 6-0 254 59 -
Alsea 5-1 5-1 226 87 -
Elkton 5-3 5-3 234 190 -
North Douglas 5-3 5-3 357 235 -
Riddle 4-3 4-3 135 160 -
Triangle Lake 3-2 3-2 195 90 -
Jewell 3-3 3-3 162 176 -
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls 3-5 3-5 192 277 -
Yoncalla 2-5 2-5 127 145 -
Crow 1-3 1-3 61 136 -
Gilchrist 1-5 1-5 146 261 -
Siletz Valley 0-5 0-5 57 255 -
North Lake 0-7 0-7 76 306 -
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 7-0 7-0 328 82 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 6-1 6-1 289 84 -
Echo 4-3 4-3 237 186 -
Joseph 4-3 4-3 152 175 -
Pine Eagle 3-4 3-4 109 57 -
South Wasco County 3-4 3-4 202 174 -
Huntington 1-6 1-6 64 343 -
Dayville / Monument 0-7 0-7 36 316 -