Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:30pm
55
45
Franklin
@
Lincoln

7:30pm
52
62
Benson
@
Madison

7:30pm
65
67
Wilson
@
Grant

7:30pm
76
64
Cleveland
@
Roosevelt

N

6A-2 Metro League

7:15pm
49
61
Glencoe
@
Century

7:15pm
51
44
Beaverton
@
Jesuit

7:15pm
72
67
Westview
@
Sunset

7pm
78
44
Southridge
@
Aloha

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
36
79
Gresham
@
Centennial

6pm
70
76
Reynolds
@
Barlow

OT
6pm
52
65
Oregon City
@
Central Catholic

6pm
67
53
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

6A-4 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
32
33
Tualatin
@
Newberg

7:15pm
58
41
Canby
@
Sherwood

6:45pm
52
58
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

7:15pm
104
65
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7:15pm
78
92
McKay
@
South Salem

7:15pm
64
24
West Salem
@
North Salem

7:15pm
51
59
McNary
@
Forest Grove

7:15pm
38
41
McMinnville
@
West Albany

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
52
53
Thurston
@
Roseburg

7pm
52
61
Sheldon
@
South Medford

7pm
31
41
Grants Pass
@
Willamette

7pm
64
71
South Eugene
@
North Medford

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
64
68
Hillsboro
@
Parkrose

7:15pm
40
53
La Salle Prep
@
Milwaukie

7:15pm
61
60
Liberty
@
Putnam

7:15pm
70
64
Sandy
@
St. Helens

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
58
49
Lebanon
@
Crescent Valley

7pm
38
47
Central
@
Woodburn

7pm
66
52
Silverton
@
Dallas

7pm
48
47
Corvallis
@
South Albany

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
34
46
Ashland
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
52
51
Springfield
@
Eagle Point

7pm
53
50
Crater
@
North Eugene

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

7pm
68
65
Summit
@
Ridgeview

7pm
55
78
Redmond
@
Mountain View

4A-1 Cowapa League

6pm
56
67
Tillamook
@
Scappoose

6pm
44
52
Valley Catholic
@
Banks

6pm
57
63
Seaside
@
Astoria

2 OT

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
70
64
Molalla
@
Madras

7pm
48
52
Estacada
@
Gladstone

7pm
44
59
Corbett
@
Crook County

4A-3 Far West League

7:30pm
41
50
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

7pm
36
64
Douglas
@
Marshfield

7:30pm
37
35
North Bend
@
Siuslaw

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

5:30pm
57
58
Stayton
@
Cascade

5:30pm
52
51
Newport
@
North Marion

6:30pm
80
31
Philomath
@
Yamhill-Carlton

4A-5 Sky-Em League

5:45pm
49
57
Elmira
@
Sisters

OT
5:45pm
51
42
Junction City
@
Sutherlin

5:45pm
48
78
Sweet Home
@
Cottage Grove

4A-6 Skyline Conference

7:30pm
56
28
North Valley
@
Phoenix

7:30pm
48
57
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

7:30pm
43
53
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

4A-7 Greater Oregon League

7:30pm
64
70
La Grande
@
Baker

2 OT

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
41
79
Portland Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

7:30pm
33
69
Warrenton
@
Oregon Episcopal

7:30pm
73
71
Clatskanie
@
Riverdale

3A-2 West Valley League

7:30pm
65
59
Westside Christian
@
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.

7:30pm
58
81
Dayton
@
Amity

7:30pm
40
39
Willamina
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

7:30pm
47
55
Taft
@
Santiam Christian

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6pm
41
75
Chemawa
@
Colton

6pm
74
37
Salem Acad.
@
Jefferson

6pm
48
50
Scio
@
Gervais

OT

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7:30pm
42
57
Pleasant Hill
@
Coquille

7:30pm
69
50
La Pine
@
Glide

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

6:30pm
27
60
Riverside
@
Nyssa

7pm (MT)
53
48
Umatilla
@
Vale

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

7:30pm
48
68
Illinois Valley
@
Lakeview

7:30pm
39
46
Cascade Christian
@
Rogue River

Non-League

7:30pm
49
40
Regis
@
Blanchet Catholic

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7:30pm
41
60
Central Linn
@
Western Mennonite

7pm
47
48
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
St. Paul

8pm
54
35
Kennedy
@
Santiam

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

7:30pm
35
75
Crow
@
Oakland

7:30pm
75
55
Lost River
@
Riddle

6pm
49
67
Canyonville Christian Acad.
@
Bonanza

2A-4 Sunset Conference

7pm
57
47
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

7pm
39
58
Reedsport
@
Bandon

7pm
50
46
Toledo
@
Waldport

OT

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

6pm
49
42
Irrigon
@
Heppner

6pm
26
62
Culver
@
Weston-McEwen

6pm
54
36
Stanfield
@
Pilot Rock

2A-6 Wapiti League

7:30pm
36
63
Grant Union
@
Burns

7pm
63
36
Union
@
Cove

7:30pm
56
38
Elgin
@
Enterprise

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
58
45
Columbia Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

7:30pm
58
31
Southwest Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
66
63
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

7pm
36
67
Jewell
@
C.S. Lewis Acad.

1A-3 Mountain West League

7pm
0
2
F
Alsea [JV]
@
Mapleton

Forfeit
7pm
52
43
Siletz Valley
@
Triangle Lake

7pm
56
41
Mohawk
@
McKenzie

7pm
37
60
Eddyville Char.
@
Lowell

1A-4 Skyline League

7:30pm
58
29
New Hope Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7:30pm
41
69
Elkton
@
Yoncalla

7:30pm
49
57
North Douglas
@
Days Creek

7:30pm
63
30
Pacific
@
Camas Valley

7:30pm
51
55
Powers
@
Glendale

OT glendale 12 powers 8

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7:30pm
29
66
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

5:30pm
41
36
Triad
@
Gilchrist

5:30pm
43
25
Prospect Char.
@
Trinity Lutheran

1A-6 Big Sky League

7:30pm
68
39
Dufur
@
Mitchell / Spray

7:30pm
39
54
Arlington
@
South Wasco County

7:30pm
82
30
Sherman
@
Ione

6:30pm
43
56
Condon / Wheeler
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1A-7 Old Oregon League

7:30pm
41
49
Powder Valley
@
Joseph

7:30pm
55
38
Echo
@
Pine Eagle

7:30pm
33
29
Wallowa
@
Griswold

1A-8 High Desert League

7:30pm
66
65
Monument / Dayville
@
Prairie City

7:30pm (MT)
62
26
Crane
@
Harper / Huntington

5pm (MT)
19
76
Burnt River
@
Jordan Valley

Walla Walla Friendship Tournament

Noon
81
40
Puget Sound Adventist (WA)
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Friendship Tournament
N