Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2016-17 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

Non-League

7:15pm
Century
@
Parkrose

7pm
Sunset
@
Centennial

3pm
L
I
V
E
South Medford
@
McKay

6:15pm
Grants Pass
@
Forest Grove

Aloha Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Wilson

Aloha Tournament
N
Aloha High School
12:30pm
50
34
Wilson
@
West Albany

Aloha Tournament

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Aloha

Aloha Tournament
Aloha HS

Fitz Tournament

Noon
38
51
University (WA)
@
North Medford

Fitz Tournament
N

Tigard Tournament

5:30pm
Westview
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
Tigard

TBD
L
I
V
E
David Douglas
@
Southridge

Tigard Tournament
N
Tigard HS

Non-League

2pm
75
48
Lebanon
@
Redmond

4pm
Corvallis
@
Eagle Point

12:45pm
64
41
Putnam
@
Bend

12:45pm
43
63
Milwaukie
@
Mountain View

Aloha Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Hermiston

Aloha Tournament
N
Aloha High School

Red Lion Invite

5pm
Clarkston (WA)
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Invite
N
Warberg Court
1pm
60
58
Summit
@
Hanford (WA)

Red Lion Invite
N

Non-League

7:30pm
North Bend
@
Coquille

4:30pm
Philomath
@
Marshfield

4pm
Harrisburg
@
Sweet Home

7:30pm
Hidden Valley
@
St. Mary's, Medford

6pm
Vale
@
La Grande

Ambrose Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Baker
@
TBD

Ambrose Tournament
N
Meridian, ID

Bill Spelgatti Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
South Umpqua
@
TBD

Bill Spelgatti Tournament
Sutherlin High School

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Douglas

Bill Spelgatti Tournament
N
Sutherlin HS

Harlan Carter Tournament


TBD
60
47
Newport
@
U-Prep (CA)

Harlan Carter Tournament
N

Knappa Tourney

7pm
Astoria
@
Knappa

Knappa Tourney
Knappa HS

Mac-Hi Tourney

7pm
Touchet (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tourney
Mac-Hi

Vernonia


TBD
28
31
Astoria [JV]
@
Gervais

Vernonia
N

Yreka Invitational

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
Klamath Union
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Invitational
N
Yreka HS
5:30pm
Henley
@
Yreka (CA)

Yreka Invitational
Yreka HS
11:30am
62
54
Mt Shasta (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

Yreka Invitational
N

Non-League

4:30pm
Oakland
@
Illinois Valley

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
Oregon Episcopal
@
Rogue River

7:30pm
Ilwaco (WA)
@
Warrenton

4:30pm
Portland Christian
@
Monroe

6pm
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Ambrose Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Nyssa

Ambrose Tournament
N
Ambrose

Beau Classic

5:20pm
Umatilla
@
Western Mennonite

Beau Classic
@ Western Mennonite HS

Bill Spelgatti Tournament

4pm
Lakeview
@
TBD

Bill Spelgatti Tournament
N
Sutherlin HS
11:30am
58
61
Lakeview
@
Glide

Bill Spelgattti Tournament
N

TBD
L
I
V
E
Salem Acad.
@
TBD

Bill Spelgattti Tournament
N
Sutherlin HS

Ione Basketball Bonanza

2:30pm
72
34
Irrigon
@
Ione

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Irrigon

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

Knappa Tourney

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
Toledo
@
Clatskanie

Knappa Tourney
N
Knappa HS

La Pine Tournament

5:15pm
Amity
@
La Pine

La Pine Tournament
La Pine High School

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Burns

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School
7pm
Amity
@
TBD

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

McLoughlin High

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Riverside
@
College Place (WA)

McLoughlin High
N
Milton-Freewater

Triad Christmas Tournament

6:30pm
Cascade Christian [JV]
@
Triad

Triad Christmas Tournament
Triad

Vernonia Tournament

4:30pm
Riverdale
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Western Mennonite Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Colton
@
TBD

Western Mennonite Tournament
N
Western Mennonite
4:30pm
TBD
@
Chemawa

Western Mennonite Tournament
N
Western Mennonite

Jamboree

7pm
Westside Christian
@
Columbia Christian

Columbia Christian

TBD

De La Salle North Catholic
@
Columbia Christian

Non-League

5:30pm
Bandon
@
Oakridge

5pm
Camas Valley
@
Gold Beach

CCA Invitational

3pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Canyonville Christian Acad.

CCA Invitational
CCA

Elgin Lion Club Tournament


TBD

TBD
@
Elgin

Elgin Lion Club Tournament

Hawk Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Delphian

Hawk Invitational
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

Ione Basketball Bonanza

7pm
Enterprise
@
TBD

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione High School
7pm
Enterprise
@
Weston-McEwen

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione High School

Joseph Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Imbler
@
TBD

Joseph Tournament
N
Joseph HS
5:30pm
Heppner
@
TBD

Joseph Tournament
N
Joseph

La Pine Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Lost River
@
TBD

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

Paradise

6:45pm
Rio Lindo Adventist (CA)
@
Milo Adventist Acad.

Paradise
N
Paradise, Ca

Paul Humphreys Tournament

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
Monument / Dayville
@
Pilot Rock

Paul Humphreys Tournament
N
Wheeler High School - Fossil

Sherman Invitational

11am
L
I
V
E
Culver
@
TBD

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS
12:30pm
50
31
Grant Union
@
Culver

Sherman Invitational
N
3:30am
L
I
V
E
Stanfield
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman High School

TBD
L
I
V
E
Stanfield
@
TBD

Sherman Invitational
N
Moro

Silver Cross Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Bonanza
@
TBD

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian
3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Bonanza
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Tom Page Cougar Classic

1pm
L
I
V
E
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Crow

Tom Page Cougar Classic
N
Crow HS

Union Lions

5:30pm
Powder Valley
@
Union

Union Lions
Union High School

Jamboree

7pm
TBD
@
Columbia Christian

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

5pm
Valor Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Non-League

5pm
Eddyville Char.
@
C.S. Lewis Acad.

4pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Jewell

4:30pm
Dufur
@
Perrydale

7:30pm
McKenzie
@
Elkton

7pm
Chiloquin
@
Pacific

N
TBA
5:30pm
Griswold
@
Bickleton (WA)

2pm
51
66
Gilchrist
@
Trinity Lutheran

Bill Spelgatti Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
North Douglas

Bill Spelgatti Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Canyonville Inv. Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Butte Falls

Canyonville Inv. Tournament
Canyonville Christian Academy

CCA Invitational

6pm
El Sobrante (CA)
@
Glendale

CCA Invitational
N
CCA

Cougar Classic

12:30pm
L
I
V
E
Days Creek
@
Hosanna Christian

Cougar Classic
N
Country Christian
3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Nixyaawii
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian

Elgin Lions Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Pine Eagle

Elgin Lions Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Hawk Invitational

1:30pm
L
I
V
E
Mitchell / Spray
@
TBD

Hawk Invitational
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Hawk Invitational
Horizon Christian Hood River

Horizon Christian Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Arlington

Horizon Christian Tournament
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

JEF Tournament

4pm
TBD
@
Joseph

JEF Tournament
N
Joseph High School

John Howey Memorial Tournament

5:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Memorial Tournament
N
South Wasco County
2:30pm
L
I
V
E
North Lake
@
Klickitat (WA)

John Howey Memorial Tournament
N
South Wasco County HS

Joseph Tournamet

3pm
L
I
V
E
Wallowa
@
Joseph

Joseph Tournamet
N
Joseph

Paradise invatational

8pm
Paradise Academy (CA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Paradise invatational
N
Paradise Ca.

Paul Humphreys Tournament

5:30pm
Echo
@
Condon / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Tournament
Wheeler High School - Fossil

Silver Cross Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Crosshill Christian

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

Tom Page Cougar Classic


TBD
L
I
V
E
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Tom Page Cougar Classic
N
Crow High School

TBD
L
I
V
E
Triangle Lake
@
Seton Catholic (WA)

Tom Page Cougar Classic
N
Crow High School

Triad Christmas Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Central Christian

Triad Christmas Tournament
N
Triad

Union Lions

7pm
TBD
@
Cove

Union Lions
N
Union

TBD
L
I
V
E
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Lions
N
Union High School
2:45pm
L
I
V
E
Cove
@
Crane

Union Lions
N
Union High School

Yoncalla Tournament

7:30pm
Mapleton
@
Yoncalla

Yoncalla Tournament
N
Yoncalla HS
4:30pm
Lowell
@
Siletz Valley

Yoncalla Tournament
N
Yoncalla HS