Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
NOTE: You're viewing past information for 2014-15. Click here to update your preferences to the current school year, 2017-18.

2014-15 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2015 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 11-14, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 14
3/14, 9am @ Chiles Center
65
7
North Medford
73
5
South Salem
Consolation
Mar. 12
3/12, 9am @ Chiles Center
58
8
Southridge
71
5
South Salem
3/12, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
57
11
Lakeridge
60
7
North Medford
Quarterfinals
Mar. 11
3/11, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
44
8
Southridge
60
1
West Linn
3/11, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
62
13
South Eugene
61
5
South Salem
3/11, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
40
11
Lakeridge
66
3
Jesuit
3/11, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
44
7
North Medford
52
2
Central Catholic
Semifinals
Mar. 13
3/13, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
59
13
South Eugene
81
1
West Linn
3/13, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
44
3
Jesuit
41
2
Central Catholic
Final
Mar. 14
3/14, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
57
3
Jesuit
68
1
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 14
3/14, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
65
13
South Eugene
61
2
Central Catholic
OT
Stats | Audio
Round 1
Mar. 3
3/3, 7pm
54
32
Centennial
102
1
West Linn
 
3/3, 7pm
53
17
Lincoln
54
16
Sheldon
 
3/3, 7pm
40
24
Westview
46
9
Lake Oswego
 
3/3, 7pm
51
25
Tigard
52
8
Southridge
2OT
3/3, 7pm
57
28
Sherwood
69
5
South Salem
 
3/3, 6pm
37
21
McMinnville
74
12
South Medford
 
3/3, 7pm
55
20
Oregon City
65
13
South Eugene
 
3/3, 7pm
63
29
West Salem
75
4
Jefferson, Portland
 
Round 2
Mar. 6
3/6, 7pm
49
16
Sheldon
57
1
West Linn
 
3/6, 7pm
55
9
Lake Oswego
63
8
Southridge
 
3/6, 7pm
63
12
South Medford
67
5
South Salem
 
3/6, 7:30pm
76
13
South Eugene
75
4
Jefferson, Portland
2OT
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 3
3/3, 7pm
61
30
Grant
91
3
Jesuit
 
3/3, 7pm
68
19
Wilson
87
14
Clackamas
 
3/3, 7pm
51
22
West Albany
54
11
Lakeridge
 
3/3, 7pm
62
27
Beaverton
68
6
David Douglas
 
3/3, 7pm
49
26
Barlow
63
7
North Medford
 
3/3, 7pm
45
23
Newberg
48
10
McNary
 
3/3, 7pm
57
18
Tualatin
54
15
Reynolds
 
3/3, 7pm
50
31
Aloha
75
2
Central Catholic
 
Round 2
Mar. 6
3/6, 7pm
79
14
Clackamas
81
3
Jesuit
 
3/6, 7pm
56
11
Lakeridge
55
6
David Douglas
OT
3/6, 6:30pm
56
10
McNary
63
7
North Medford
 
3/6, 7pm
41
18
Tualatin
57
2
Central Catholic