OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_VisaSig_234x60.png Ad
Spring Ind. Sports Schedules
Golf: G - B | Tennis: G - B | Track: G - B
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Letterman Bags 600x160 Ad

2018-19 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
February 27 - March 2, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 2
#17 
3/2, 8am @ Baker HS
59
2
Damascus Christian
52
1
Sherman
Consolation
Feb. 28
#5 
2/28, 9am @ Baker HS
28
4
Horizon Christian, Hood River
59
1
Sherman
#6 
2/28, 10:45am @ Baker HS
52
3
Triad
65
2
Damascus Christian
Quarterfinals
Feb. 27
#1 
2/27, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
52
8
Prairie City
48
1
Sherman
#2 
2/27, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
66
5
Nixyaawii
44
4
Horizon Christian, Hood River
#3 
2/27, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
52
6
Trinity Lutheran
41
3
Triad
#4 
2/27, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
60
7
Days Creek
47
2
Damascus Christian
Semifinals
Mar. 1
#13 
3/1, Noon @ Baker HS
49
8
Prairie City
71
5
Nixyaawii
#14 
3/1, 1:45pm @ Baker HS
40
7
Days Creek
53
6
Trinity Lutheran
Final
Mar. 2
#21 
3/2, 7pm @ Baker HS
42
6
Trinity Lutheran
59
5
Nixyaawii
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 2
#19 
3/2, 11:30am @ Baker HS
53
8
Prairie City
56
7
Days Creek
Round 1
Feb. 19
2/19, 6pm
44
North Clackamas Christian
66
Sherman
 
2/19, 6pm
39
Dufur
31
Joseph
 
2/19, 5:30pm
58
Powder Valley
47
Crane
 
2/19, 5:30pm
30
Jordan Valley
60
Trinity Lutheran
 
Round 2
Feb. 22
2/22, 6pm
41
16
Siletz Valley
62
1
Sherman
 
2/22, 6pm
49
9
Dufur
66
8
Prairie City
 
2/22, 6pm @ Pendleton High School
54
12
St. Paul
73
5
Nixyaawii
 
2/22, 7pm
43
13
Crosshill Christian
49
4
Horizon Christian, Hood River
 
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Damascus Christian
1A-2 Casco League
Crosshill Christian
1A-3 Mountain West League
Siletz Valley
1A-4 Skyline League
Days Creek
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Triad
1A-6 Big Sky League
Horizon Christian, Hood River
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Nixyaawii
1A-8 High Desert League
Prairie City
Round 1
Feb. 19
2/19, 6pm
39
North Lake
66
Riddle
 
2/19, 6pm
45
North Douglas
34
Mohawk
 
2/19, 7pm
47
Eddyville Charter
63
St. Paul
 
2/19, 7pm
51
Perrydale
49
Life Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 22
2/22, 6:30pm
42
14
Perrydale
60
3
Triad
 
2/22, 6pm
41
11
Riddle
62
6
Trinity Lutheran
 
2/22, 6pm
58
10
Powder Valley
62
7
Days Creek
 
2/22, 6:30pm
41
15
North Douglas
44
2
Damascus Christian