Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

2016 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 1A Boys Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 3-5, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 5
3/5, 10:45am @ Baker HS
72
11
Hosanna Christian
52
1
Yoncalla
Consolation
Mar. 4
3/4, 9:30am @ Baker HS
41
12
Crosshill Christian
75
1
Yoncalla
3/4, 11am @ Baker HS
68
11
Hosanna Christian
47
7
Siletz Valley
Quarterfinals
Mar. 3
3/3, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
45
9
Damascus Christian
42
1
Yoncalla
3/3, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
43
12
Crosshill Christian
64
4
Columbia Christian
3/3, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
52
11
Hosanna Christian
78
3
Nixyaawii
3/3, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
56
7
Siletz Valley
73
2
Sherman
Semifinals
Mar. 4
3/4, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
36
9
Damascus Christian
50
4
Columbia Christian
3/4, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
65
3
Nixyaawii
74
2
Sherman
Final
Mar. 5
3/5, 8:30pm @ Baker HS
45
4
Columbia Christian
53
2
Sherman
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 5
3/5, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
69
9
Damascus Christian
81
3
Nixyaawii
Round 1
Feb. 24
2/24, 7pm
64
Southwest Christian
83
Crosshill Christian
 
2/24, 7pm
43
Perrydale
63
Triangle Lake
 
2/24, 7pm
57
Lowell
47
Powers
 
2/24, 7pm
40
Pacific
59
Hosanna Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 27
2/27, 7pm
45
16
Triangle Lake
73
1
Yoncalla
 
2/27, 6pm
56
9
Damascus Christian
35
8
C.S. Lewis Acad.
 
2/27, 5pm
81
12
Crosshill Christian
78
5
Chiloquin
OT
2/27, 6pm
30
13
Lowell
45
4
Columbia Christian
 
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Columbia Christian
1A-2 Casco League
C.S. Lewis Acad.
1A-3 Mountain West League
Siletz Valley
1A-4 Skyline League
Yoncalla
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Chiloquin
1A-6 Big Sky League
Sherman
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Nixyaawii
1A-8 High Desert League
Monument / Dayville
Round 1
Feb. 24
2/24, 6pm (MT)
39
Triad
36
Jordan Valley
 
2/24, 6pm
45
Prairie City
53
Joseph
 
2/24, 6pm
49
Powder Valley
59
South Wasco County
 
2/24, 6pm
38
Horizon Christian, Hood River
55
Damascus Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 27
2/27, 6pm @ Blue Mountain Community College
38
14
Triad
56
3
Nixyaawii
 
2/27, 4pm @ Dayville
67
11
Hosanna Christian
64
6
Monument / Dayville
OT
2/27, 6pm
41
10
South Wasco County
66
7
Siletz Valley
 
2/27, 5pm
46
15
Joseph
79
2
Sherman